joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Roy Barraclough
Advertisement
Roy Barraclough info
Born: 12 July, 1935
Also Known As: Roy Barraclough, Roy Barraclough MBE
Known for: Car Trouble , The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella , Coronation Street: The Feature Length Special (video) , 24 Hour Party People and more.
Where Roy Barraclough born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roy Barraclough was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roy Barraclough was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roy Barraclough filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roy Barraclough acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella - Tailor 1976
Car Trouble - Man with Dog 1985
Coronation Street: The Feature Length Special (video) - Alec Gilroy 1995
24 Hour Party People - Special Thanks 2002 $34.9K $1.13M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Cheryl Ladd photo Cheryl Ladd
July 12, 1951
Huron, South Dakota, USA
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page