madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Roy Hudd
Advertisement
Roy Hudd info
Born: 16 May, 1936
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Roy Hudd, Roy Hudd OBE
Spouse: Debbie Flitcroft (? – present)
? (? – ?) 1 child
Known for: The Chastity Belt , Purely Belter , A Kind of Hush , The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins , Up Pompeii and more.
Where Roy Hudd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roy Hudd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roy Hudd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roy Hudd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roy Hudd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins - Fisherman (segment "Avarice") 1971
Purely Belter - Mr. Sewell 2000
Up Pompeii - Nero's M.C./M.C. 1971
A Kind of Hush - Chef 1999
The Chastity Belt - Nick the Pick 1971
The Prodigal Sons (short) - Taff 2009
The Vampire-Beast Craves Blood - Smiler 1968
The Alf Garnett Saga - Milkman 1972
An Acre of Seats in a Garden of Dreams - Narrator 1973
Jack, the Last Victim (video) - Sir Geoffrey 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Megan Fox photo Megan Fox
May 16, 1986
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Danny Trejo photo Danny Trejo
May 16, 1944
Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA
Melanie Lynskey photo Melanie Lynskey
May 16, 1977
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Tori Spelling photo Tori Spelling
May 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page