demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rumer Willis
Rumer Willis
Advertisement
Rumer Willis info
Born: 16 August, 1988
Birth Name: Rumer Glenn Willis
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Rumer Willis, Willa Glen
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Whole Nine Yards , Striptease , Hostage , Wild Cherry , Sorority Row and more.
Watch movies with Rumer Willis online
Rumer Willis biography

This block contains the information about Rumer Willis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rumer Willis was born on the 16 of August, 1988 in Kentucky (United States). Her mother had to hire an operator to record the first days of life of Rumer. For the first time the actress has worked seriously on the set in the 1995th year in the movie “Now and Then”, a year later she played as Angel Grant in the film “Striptease” (1996). In 2000, the actress co-starred with Bruce Willis in the famous movie “The Whole Nine Yards”. Her latest film, which appeared in the light, called “From Within”. It was filmed in Maryland. In addition, Willis starred in “The House Bunny”. Besides acting career, Willis attracted to a career of musical performers. The actress tries herself in the vocals. Rumer Willis has two younger sisters, who also repeatedly appeared in movies, where their parents starred. Rumer - the eldest of the sisters, loved to learn. In December of 2002, for example, she enrolled at the Interlocked Arts Academy in Michigan, and in January of 2004, the actress was a sophomore in High School in Los Angeles - at Wildwood Secondary School. Rumer Willis In addition for some time studied at the University of Southern California, but in the winter of 2006 - 2007, she left school and went to study singing and acting. At present, actress Rumer Willis continues creative activities, and experts predict her a brilliant career.
Where Rumer Willis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rumer Willis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rumer Willis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rumer Willis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rumer Willis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hostage - Amanda Talley $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
Striptease - Angela Grant $40M 1996 $12.3M $32.8M
The Whole Nine Yards - Girl Running Between Jimmy and Oz (uncredited) $24M 2000 $15.9M $57.3M
Sorority Row - Ellie Morris $16M 2009 $5.06M $12M
Wild Cherry - Katlyn Chase $3.5M 2009
Whore - Smoking Girl 2008
Streak (short) - Drea 2008
From Within - Natalie 2008
Now and Then - Angela Albertson (as Willa Glen) 1995 $27.4M
The House Bunny - Joanne 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lesley Ann Warren photo Lesley Ann Warren
August 16, 1946
New York City, New York, USA
Timothy Hutton photo Timothy Hutton
August 16, 1960
Malibu, California, USA
Julie Newmar photo Julie Newmar
August 16, 1933
Los Angeles, California, USA
Angela Bassett
August 16, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Agnes Bruckner photo Agnes Bruckner
August 16, 1985
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page