jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rupak Ginn
Rupak Ginn
Advertisement
Rupak Ginn info
Born: 24 January, 1983
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Rupak Ginn, Rupak Bhattacharya
Spouse: Nancy Redd (09 June 2007 – present)
Known for: The Namesake , Passing Time (video) , Karma, Confessions and Holi , The Other Woman (short) , Choking Man and more.
Watch movies with Rupak Ginn online
Where Rupak Ginn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rupak Ginn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rupak Ginn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rupak Ginn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rupak Ginn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Karma, Confessions and Holi - Shiv $4M 2009
The Other Woman (short) - Ajay $50K 2007
Passing Time (video) - Steve (as Rupak Bhattacharya) 2006
Choking Man - Din 2006 $4.19K $4.19K
The Namesake - Uncle 2006 $249K $13.6M
Just Wright - Raj 2010 $8.28M $21.5M
Tent City (short) - Thanks 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page