Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Russell Darling
Russell Darling info
Born: 23 February, 1970
Also Known As: Russell Darling, Russell E. Darling
Known for: Speed 2: Cruise Control , Pearl Harbor , Star Wars: Episode II , Star Wars: Episode I , Constantine and more.
Russell Darling biography

This block contains the information about Russell Darling and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Russell Darling was born in the small town of St. Johns, Arizona. He attended Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University in Daytona Beach, Florida where he graduated with a B.S. in Computer Science in 1994. In 1996, he realized his life-long goal of working for George Lucas' Industrial Light and Magic. Throughout Russell's six years in the Digital Technologies department at ILM, he was involved in creating visual effects for over 60 feature films.
Where Russell Darling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Russell Darling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Russell Darling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Russell Darling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Russell Darling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed 2: Cruise Control - Digital Technologies (ILM) (as Russell E. Darling) $160M 1997 $16.2M $48.1M
Pearl Harbor - Computer Systems (ILM) $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Video Engineering And Digital Technologies (ILM), Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited) $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Digital Operations And Technology Group (ILM), Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited) $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Constantine - Technical Director (Tippett Studio) $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
Mighty Joe Young - Systems Development (ILM) $90M 1998 $10.6M $50.6M
The Spiderwick Chronicles - Computer Graphics Supervisor (Tippett Studio) $90M 2008 $24.7M $71.1M
Contact - Protestor (uncredited) $90M 1997 $20.6M $101M
Red Cliff - Computer Graphics Supervisor (Tippett Studio) $80M 2008 $13.1K $627K
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Software Development (ILM) (uncredited) $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
Hellboy - Production Programmer (Tippett Studio) $66M 2004 $23.2M $59M
Mercury Rising - Production Engineer (ILM) $60M 1998 $10.1M $32.9M
New Moon - Computer Graphics Supervisor $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Drag Me to Hell - CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
Cloverfield - CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (video) - Programming (Tippett Studio) $7M 2004
Charlotte's Web - Software Developer (Tippett Studio) 2006 $11.5M $82.5M
Manassas: End of Innocence (documentary short) - HD Transfer Engineer 2002
Proposition 13 - High Definition Video Engineer 2003
Repo Chick - Visual Effects Artist (Collateral Image), Homeland Security 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Blunt photo Emily Blunt
February 23, 1983
Roehampton, London, England, UK
Kristin Davis photo Kristin Davis
February 23, 1965
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Marie-Josée Croze photo Marie-Josée Croze
February 23, 1970
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Aziz Ansari photo Aziz Ansari
February 23, 1983
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Peter Fonda photo Peter Fonda
February 23, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page