madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rutegard Martin
Advertisement
Rutegard Martin info
Born: 19 November, 1979
Birth Name: Martin Rutegard
Nickname: Marre
Known for: Once in a Lifetime , Дntligen midsommar! , It's My Turn Now (short) , Oktober (short) , Om inte and more.
Rutegard Martin biography

This block contains the information about Rutegard Martin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Martin Rutegard was born in Stockholm, Sweden in 1979 and got his interest in movies at an early age. When he finished school in 1999 he decided to move to Santa Barbara to study English where he stayed for six months. He applied for several auditions in Hollywood. After finishing his studies he moved back home and studied film history and theory for a year at the university of Цrebro. In his final exam he wrote a script for a short movie where he also had the leading part.
Where Rutegard Martin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rutegard Martin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rutegard Martin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rutegard Martin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rutegard Martin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Once in a Lifetime - The man on street (uncredited) 2000
Om inte - Mannen pе teatern 2001
It's My Turn Now (short) - Kollegan 2006
Дntligen midsommar! - Man in park (uncredited) 2009
Oktober (short) - Vampyr, Executive Producer, Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953
Bakersfield, California, USA
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
November 19, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page