Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ruth Roman
Advertisement
Ruth Roman info
Born: 22 December, 1922
Birth Name: Norma Roman
Spouse: William Ross Wilson (04 May 1976 – 09 September 1999) (her death)
Budd Burton Moss (08 November 1956 – 10 August 1960) (annulled)
Mortimer W. Hall (17 December 1950 – 14 October 1956) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win
Known for: Blowing Wild , Since You Went Away , Without Reservations , Day of the Animals , Strangers on a Train and more.
Watch movies with Ruth Roman online
Where Ruth Roman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ruth Roman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ruth Roman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ruth Roman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ruth Roman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Since You Went Away - Envious Girl in Train Station (uncredited) $2.4M 1944
Without Reservations - Girl in Negligee (uncredited) $1.68M 1946
Strangers on a Train - Anne Morton $1.2M 1951
Day of the Animals - Mrs. Shirley Goodwyn $1.2M 1977
Blowing Wild - Sal Donnelly $1M 1953
Ladies Courageous - WAF (uncredited) 1944
A Night in Casablanca - Harem girl (uncredited) 1946
The Web - Actress (uncredited) 1947
Champion - Emma Bruce 1949
The Big Clock - Secretary at Meeting (uncredited) 1948
Incendiary Blonde - Chorine (uncredited) 1945
The Window - Mrs. Jean Kellerson 1949
Storm Over Lisbon - Checkroom Girl (uncredited) 1944
Barricade - Judith Burns 1950
Zorro's Black Whip - Writer (story) (uncredited) 1944
Always Leave Them Laughing - Fay Washburn, Soundtrack (performer: "You're Getting to Be a Habit with Me" (1932) (uncredited), "This Is Not Goodbye" (1949) (uncredited), "Carolina in the Morning" 1949
Good Sam - Ruth 'Ruthie' 1948
Song of Nevada - Dancer (uncredited) 1944
Beyond the Forest - Carol Lawson 1949
Belle Starr's Daughter - Rose of Cimarron, Belle Starr's Daughter 1948
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Carmack photo Chris Carmack
December 22, 1980
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Mia Tyler
December 22, 1978
Hanover, New Hampshire, USA
G. Hannelius photo G. Hannelius
December 22, 1998
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Dina Meyer photo Dina Meyer
December 22, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Ralph Fiennes photo Ralph Fiennes
December 22, 1962
Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page