jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ryan Devlin
Ryan Devlin
Advertisement
Ryan Devlin info
Born: 5 June, 1980
Birth Name: Ryan Patrick Devlin
Spouse: Kara Holden ( June 2009 – present)
Known for: Deck the Halls , Marmaduke , Life Is Short (short) , Weather Girl , Imaginary Larry (video short) and more.
Ryan Devlin biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Devlin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ryan was raised in Grand Rapids, Michigan, where he frequently acted in school and local theater productions. He graduated with honor in Business at Michigan State University where he was also involved in the campus television station and film makers' club. Upon moving to Los Angeles, Ryan studied at a variety of notable acting schools and booked his first job as a series regular on a new SpikeTV show. He continues to study and work in Los Angeles.
Where Ryan Devlin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Devlin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Devlin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Devlin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Devlin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Life Is Short (short) - Colby $15K 2006
Deck the Halls - Bob Murray 2006 $12M $35.1M
Imaginary Larry (video short) - Tevin 2009
Weather Girl - Walt 2009 $5.77K $20.9K
Marmaduke - Beach Dog #2 (voice) 2010 $11.6M $33.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chad Allen photo Chad Allen
June 5, 1974
Cerritos, California, USA
Navi Rawat photo Navi Rawat
June 5, 1977
Malibu, California, USA
Ron Livingston photo Ron Livingston
June 5, 1967
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Daniel von Bargen photo Daniel von Bargen
June 5, 1950
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Jeff Garlin photo Jeff Garlin
June 5, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page