jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Ryan Gosling
Ryan Gosling
Advertisement
Ryan Gosling info
Born: 12 November, 1980
Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 14 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: Remember the Titans , Lars and the Real Girl , Stay , Murder by Numbers , The Notebook and more.
Ryan Gosling biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Gosling and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ryan Gosling is a Canadian actor who has starred in not that many movies, but who has garnered substantial success with most of them, both commercial and critical success. His first movie was Remember the Titans, which was soon followed by his breakout portrayal of a Neo-Nazi in The Believer. In 2004, he starred in The Notebook, which was a huge hit. Half Nelson was his next big success, with Lars and the real Girl following a year after. His latest big role was in the drama Blue Valentine for which he earned the second Golden Globe Nomination, the first being in Lars and the real Girl.
Where Ryan Gosling born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Gosling was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Gosling was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Gosling filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Gosling acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Murder by Numbers - Richard Haywood $50M 2002 $9.31M $31.9M
Stay - Henry Letham $50M 2005 $2.19M $3.63M
The Notebook - Noah $30M 2004 $13.5M $81M
Remember the Titans - Alan Bosley $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
Lars and the Real Girl - Lars Lindstrom, Soundtrack (performer: "L O V E") $12M 2007 $90.4K $5.95M
The Believer - Danny Balint $1.5M 2001 $26.2K $406K
Blue Valentine - Dean, Soundtrack (writer: "Unicorn Tears", "Smoking Gun Bleeding Knives") (performer: "Unicorn Tears", "Smoking Gun Bleeding Knives", "You Always Hurt the One You Love"), Executive Pr $1M 2010 $194K $6.06M
Half Nelson - Dan Dunne $700K 2006 $54K $2.69M
The Slaughter Rule - Roy Chutney $500K 2002 $1.46K $13.1K
Wild Roomies - Soundtrack (writer: "The Pickup Song", "Touch Me", "Wake") $400K 2004
All Good Things - David Marks 2010 $37.2K $504K
The United States of Leland - Leland P. Fitzgerald 2003 $48.4K $344K
Frankenstein and Me - Kenny 1996
ReGeneration (documentary) - Narration (voice), Producer 2010
Fracture - Willy Beachum 2007 $11M $39M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Ryan Gosling salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Fracture 2007 $1,000,000 +
Half Nelson 2006 $1,000.00/week
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wallace Shawn photo Wallace Shawn
November 12, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Cote de Pablo photo Cote de Pablo
November 12, 1979
Santiago, Chile
Radha Mitchell photo Radha Mitchell
November 12, 1973
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Tamala Jones photo Tamala Jones
November 12, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Gustaf Skarsgård
November 12, 1980
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page