pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Ryan Kwanten
Ryan Kwanten
Advertisement
Ryan Kwanten info
Born: 28 November, 1976
Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole , Griff the Invisible , Flicka , Don't Fade Away , Dead Silence and more.
Ryan Kwanten biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Kwanten and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ryan Kwanten is an Australian actor how is mostly known due to performing the role of Vinnie Patterson in the movie “Home and Away” which was directed by Jay Robertson, in the “Eternal Summer” and after performing Jayson’s role in “Real Blood” TV show. Kwanten was born in November 1976 in Sidney city which is located in the New Southern Wales in the family of Eddie Kwanten who was serving the US navy and Christine who was working in a charity store. His ancestors, from his father’s side were Dutch people. Ryan has two brothers- a musician Mitchell and a doctor Lloyd. He was studying in a catholic school. He started his carrier since playing in such TV shows, as “Private Practice” and in “The world of the great dragon”. In 1997 he enters the stuff of Australian soap opera “Home and Away”. In 2002 he left the TV show right after his hero married and became a father. He relocated to USA where he got a role in melodrama “The Eternal Summer” in which he performed with Lori Locklin in the main role. Later he performed the main role in a horror movie “The Dead Silence”. Ryan performed the main role in a psychological thriller called “The red hill” which was filmed by Patrick Hues”. Beside that he got the main role in the horror movie by Joey Lynch.
Where Ryan Kwanten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Kwanten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Kwanten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Kwanten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Kwanten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Kludd (voice) $80M 2010 $16.1M $55.7M
Dead Silence - Jamie Ashen $20M 2007 $7.84M $16.5M
Flicka - Howard McLaughlin $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Don't Fade Away - Jackson White $2.4M 2010
Griff the Invisible - Griff 2010
America Brown - Ricky Brown 2004
Signal One - Kid 1994
Liquid Bridge - Nick McCallum 2003
Red Hill - Shane Cooper 2010 $8.65K $21K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ed Harris photo Ed Harris
November 28, 1950
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Alan Ritchson photo Alan Ritchson
November 28, 1982
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Sunny Mabrey photo Sunny Mabrey
November 28, 1975
Gadsden, Alabama, USA
Martin Clunes
November 28, 1961
Wimbledon, South London, England, UK
Johnny Simmons photo Johnny Simmons
November 28, 1986
Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page