pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Ryan Merriman
Ryan Merriman
Ryan Merriman info
Born: 10 April, 1983
Birth Name: Ryan Earl Merriman
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Ry Guy / Hollywood
Also Known As: Ryan Merriman, Ryan Earl Merriman
Spouse: Micol (25 June 2004 – present)
Awards: 6 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Halloween: Resurrection , Home of the Giants , Final Destination 3 , The 5th Quarter , The Deep End of the Ocean and more.
Watch movies with Ryan Merriman online
Ryan Merriman biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Merriman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ryan Merriman was born in April 1983. He is a famous American actor. In his 28 he already has a large list of movies and TV shows, in which he performed, which allowed him to work with Hollywood’s greatest artists. Merriman was born in Choctaw, which is a small suburban city in Oklahoma city. He was Earl’s and Nona’s son. Also he has a sister- Monica, who lives and works in New Zealand. He married, when he was 25, in June 2004 with Nicole Duncan with whom he was in a relationship since 2000. Currently he lives in the same house he was born in Oklahoma, but also he has not a big house in Los Angeles. Ryan started his carrier when he was 10. His aunt Heather was the first person who noticed his talent. He started his carrier from performing in different advertisings and performing in the amateur theater in his native state of Oklahoma. Soon the producers noticed his talent. That is how, by the time he was 10 he went to Los Angeles in order to appear in the casing of TV show “The Mommies” in which he got Blake Kilogram’s role. He was invited to perform the main role in “Harper on the island” movie, but later he was replaced with Christopher Hogan after the final version of the TV show, was set.
Where Ryan Merriman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Merriman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Merriman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Merriman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Merriman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Deep End of the Ocean - Sam Karras/Ben Cappadora - Age 12 $40M 1999 $5.56M $13.4M
Final Destination 3 - Kevin Fischer $34M 2006 $19.2M $54.1M
Halloween: Resurrection - Myles Barton $15M 2002 $12.3M $30.3M
The 5th Quarter - Jon Abbate $6M 2010
Home of the Giants - Matt Morrison $4M 2007
Wild Cherry - Stanford Prescott $3.5M 2009
Just Looking - Lenny Levine $3M 1999 $5.32K $39.9K
The Ring Two - Jake 2005 $35.1M $75.9M
Rings (video short) - Jake 2005
Spin - Eddie Haley 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Haley Joel Osment photo Haley Joel Osment
April 10, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Shay Mitchell photo Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987
Toronto, Canada
Charlie Hunnam photo Charlie Hunnam
April 10, 1980
Newcastle, England, UK
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page