jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds
Advertisement
Ryan Reynolds info
Born: 23 October, 1976
Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Scarlett Johansson (27 September 2008 – present) (filed for divorce)
Awards: 2 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: X, Blade: Trinity , The Proposal , Smokin' Aces , The Amityville Horror and more.
Ryan Reynolds biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Reynolds and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ryan Reynolds is a Canadian TV and film actor whose career started in the early 1990s with his role of Billy Simpson on Fifteen, known in Canada as Hillside. His other TV credits include Two Guys and a Girl, as well as guest roles on other TV shows. His movie roles are usually comedic ones, such as in National Lampoon’s Van Wilder, Just Friends, The Proposal, Definitely, Maybe and Buried. He also had roles in several action movies, such as Blade: Trinity, Smoking Aces and X-Men Origins: Wolverine. He also got the role of Green Lantern in the upcoming adaptation of the comic book.
Where Ryan Reynolds born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Reynolds was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Reynolds was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Reynolds filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Reynolds acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Wade Wilson $150M 2009 $85.1M $180M
Blade: Trinity - Hannibal King $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
The Proposal - Andrew Paxton, Soundtrack (performer: "It Takes Two") $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
The Amityville Horror - George Lutz $19M 2005 $23.5M $64.3M
Smokin' Aces - Richard Messner $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
Dick - Chip $13M 1999 $2.21M $6.24M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Male Nurse $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
Van Wilder - Van Wilder $6M 2002 $7.3M $21M
Waiting... - Monty $3M 2005 $6.02M $16.1M
Buried - Paul Conroy $3M 2010 $100K $1.03M
The Source of Evil (video documentary short) - Himself, Very Special Thanks 2005
The Alarmist - Howard Ancona 1997 $7.79K $56K
Ordinary Magic - Ganesh/Jeffrey 1993
Coming Soon - Henry Lipschitz 1999 $3.74K $3.74K
Big Monster on Campus - Karl O'Reilly 2000
Buying the Cow - Mike Hanson 2002
We All Fall Down - Red Shoes 2000
The In-Laws - Mark Tobias 2003 $9.22M $20.4M
Foolproof - Kevin 2003
Finder's Fee - Quigley 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Boti Bliss photo Boti Bliss
October 23, 1975
New York, USA
Richard Wilson photo Richard Wilson
October 23, 1984
Leicester, England, UK
'Weird Al' Yankovic photo 'Weird Al' Yankovic
October 23, 1959
Lynwood, California, USA
Cat Deeley photo Cat Deeley
October 23, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page