jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Ryan Robbins
Ryan Robbins
Advertisement
Ryan Robbins info
Birth Name: Ryan John Currier
Spouse: Rebecca Reichert (22 February 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Paycheck , AVPR: Aliens vs Predator , Walking Tall , Catwoman , I, Robot and more.
Ryan Robbins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Robbins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I, Robot - Stunts $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Catwoman - Bartender $100M 2004 $16.7M $40.2M
Paycheck - Husband $60M 2003 $13.5M $53.8M
Walking Tall - Travis $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem - Truck Driver $40M 2007 $9.52M $41.8M
Passengers - Dean $25M 2008 $173K $271K
Liberty Stands Still - Fidgety Dude $11M 2002
Stark Raving Mad - Seedy Guy $5M 2002
Collide (short) - Nigel 2009
Abe's Manhood (short) - Abe 2000
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (video) - Tor 2001
When Jesse Was Born (short) - Harold 2005
The Cabin Movie - Ken 2005
Man Feel Pain (short) - Clint 2004
L.A.P.D.: To Protect and to Serve - Video Director 2001
The Bug (short) - Beetle 2002
Imetacanine (short) - Barry 2003
Late Night Sessions - Ben 1999
Boom Boom Sabotage (video) - Motion Capture Actor 2006
Horsey - Simon Leigh 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Phil Seas
Giovanni Bejarano photo Giovanni Bejarano
September 30, 1980
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Martin Paris
Miroslav Buhin
Xin Xin Xiong
February 25, 1965
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page