jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ryan Stiles
Advertisement
Ryan Stiles info
Born: 22 April, 1959
Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Spouse: Pat McDonald ( 1989 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Astro Boy , Rainbow War (short) , Hot Shots! , The Extra (short) , Courting Courtney and more.
Ryan Stiles biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Stiles and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

It's not surprising that Ryan Stiles would feel comfortable doing a comedic turn in the role of Lewis, one of Drew Carey's ever-present friends in the new comedy, The Drew Carey Show. After all, the first job Stiles ever had was that of a stand-up comedian. Although he was a good student, Stiles admits that "being a high-school senior gave me too much freedom.
Where Ryan Stiles born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Stiles was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Stiles was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Stiles filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Stiles acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Astro Boy - Mr. Moustachio/Burning Robot (voice) $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
The Extra (short) - Clyde $12K 2006
Hot Shots! - 'Mailman' Farnham 1991 $69.5M
Rainbow War (short) - Actor 1985
Courting Courtney - Chad Gross 1997
Nobody Knows Anything! - Harold (uncredited) 2003
Hot Shots! Part Deux - Rabinowitz 1993 $38.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Glen Campbell photo Glen Campbell
April 22, 1936
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Jeffrey Dean Morgan photo Jeffrey Dean Morgan
April 22, 1966
Seattle, Washington, USA
Francis Capra photo Francis Capra
April 22, 1983
New York, USA
Amber Heard photo Amber Heard
April 22, 1986
Austin, Texas, USA
Sheryl Lee photo Sheryl Lee
April 22, 1967
Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page