jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
RZA
RZA
Advertisement
RZA info
Born: 5 July, 1969
Birth Name: Robert Fitzgerald Diggs
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Nickname: Prince Rakeem / Bobby Digital / Bobby Steels / The
Also Known As: RZA, The RZA, Wu-Tang Clan, R Z A, The Rza
Spouse: ? (? – present)
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Funny People , Due Date , Babylon A.D. , Blade: Trinity , American Gangster and more.
Where RZA born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where RZA was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where RZA was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

RZA filmography

Here you can learn about the movies RZA acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Gangster - Moses Jones $100M 2007 $24M $130M
Funny People - Chuck $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
Babylon A.D. - Soundtrack (writer: "Dueuces", "A Single Moment", "Forshadow", "Blade Runner 0.8.", "Rollindissgeyes", "Build Your Enemies", "Digital Slaps", "Immaculate", "Dueuces" (Reprise)) $70M 2008 $11.5M $22.5M
Blade: Trinity - Soundtrack (writer: "Thirsty", "Fatal", "When the Guns Come Out", "I Gotta Get Paid") (producer: "Thirsty", "Fatal", "When the Guns Come Out", "I Gotta Get Paid") (arranger: "Fatal"), $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Due Date - Airport Screener $65M 2010 $32.7M $100M
Meet Dave - Soundtrack (writer: "Protect Ya Neck") $60M 2008 $5.25M $11.8M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Composer (as The RZA) $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
Unleashed - Composer (additional music) $45M 2005 $10.9M $24.5M
8 Mile - Soundtrack (writer: "I'll Be There For You" (Puff Daddy Remix), "Shimmy Shimmy Ya", "Bring the Pain", "C.R.E.A.M.") $41M 2002 $51.2M $117M
The Next Three Days - Mouss $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Repo Men - T-Bone $32M 2010 $6.13M $13.8M
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 - Composer (additional music) (as The RZA) $30M 2004 $25.1M $66.2M
Knocked Up - Soundtrack (writer: "Shimmy Shimmy Ya") $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Bulworth - Soundtrack (writer: "Run", "The Chase") (producer: "Run", "The Chase") $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
War - Soundtrack (writer: "Rogue Cleans The Hizouse" (uncredited)) (performer: "Rogue Cleans The Hizouse" (uncredited)), Composer (additional music) (as R Z A) $25M 2007 $9.82M $22.5M
Lakeview Terrace - Soundtrack (writer: "Gravel Pit", "We Pop", "Shimmy Shimmy Ya") (performer: "We Pop") $22M 2008 $15M $39.3M
Derailed - Winston Boyko $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
One Eight Seven - Soundtrack (writer: "Release Yo' Delf") $20M 1997 $2.91M $5.72M
Barbershop 2: Back in Business - Soundtrack (performer: "Move On Me"), Composer (additional music) $18M 2004 $24.2M $65M
Smokin' Aces - Soundtrack ("I Gotcha' Back") $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Stuhlbarg photo Michael Stuhlbarg
July 5, 1968
Long Beach, California, USA
Katherine Helmond photo Katherine Helmond
July 5, 1928
Galveston, Texas, USA
Pruitt Taylor Vince photo Pruitt Taylor Vince
July 5, 1960
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Claudia Wells photo Claudia Wells
July 5, 1966
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kathryn Erbe photo Kathryn Erbe
July 5, 1965
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page