Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Advertisement
Salli Richardson-Whitfield info
Born: 23 November, 1967
Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Salli Richardson, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Salli Richardson Whitfield, Salli Elise Richardson, Salli Richardon, Sally Elise Richardson
Spouse: Dondre Whitfield (08 September 2002 – present) 2 children
Known for: Antwone Fisher , A Low Down Dirty Shame , I Am Legend , Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid , Mo' Money and more.
Watch movies with Salli Richardson-Whitfield online
Movie Year
I Will Follow I Will Follow 2011
Salli Richardson-Whitfield biography

This block contains the information about Salli Richardson-Whitfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Salli Alice Richardson Whitfield was born in November 1967 in a famous city due to the fact that the majority of Italian Mob people live in it- in Chicago. She is famous due to performing Allyson Blake’s role in a TV show, called “Bingo”, and due to performing Zoe Neville’s character in a fantasy movie called “I am the legend” in which Will Smith performed the main role. Sally got married in 2002 with the actor who is activating mostly on the television, whose name is Dander Whitfield. The couple has two children, a daughter Parker and a son Terrell Whitfield. Salli was the daughter of an African mother and of an Irish father. She has three brothers whom were guarding her by the time they all were at school. During studying at school she was fascinated with the tennis game, but later by the time she was growing older and feeling more and more attention towards herself she started the carrier of an actress. In 1985 she graduated the University of Dramatic arts in Chicago. While studying she kept attending different castings and that is how she got a role in a TV show that made her not popular, but noticed by the fluent people in the cinema world. Currently she is living with her husband and their children and family issues are on the first place for her.
Where Salli Richardson-Whitfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Salli Richardson-Whitfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Salli Richardson-Whitfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Salli Richardson-Whitfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Salli Richardson-Whitfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Am Legend - Zoe Neville (as Salli Richardson) $150M 2007 $77.2M $256M
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid - Gail Stern $25M 2004 $12.8M $31.5M
Mo' Money - Pretty Customer (as Salli Richardson) $15M 1992 $40.2M
Antwone Fisher - Berta Davenport (as Salli Richardson) $12.5M 2002 $210K $21.1M
A Low Down Dirty Shame - Angela (as Salli Richardson) $10M 1994 $29.4M
Crash - The Producers Gratefully Acknowledge The Help Of (as Salli Richardson) $6.5M 2004 $9.11M $55.4M
Black Dynamite - Gloria $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
How U Like Me Now - Valerie (as Salli Richardson) $600K 1992 $207K
Lillie - Lillie (as Salli Richardson) 1999
The Great White Hype - Bambi (as Salli Richardson) 1996 $7.87M
Posse - Lana (as Salli Richardson) 1993 $18.3M
Once Upon a Time... When We Were Colored - Miss Alice (as Salli Richardson) 1995 $3.38M
Gargoyles: Deeds of Deception (video) - Elisa Maza (voice) (as Salli Richardson) 1998
Sioux City - Jolene Buckley (as Salli Richardson) 1994
Baby of the Family - Nelli McPherson (as Salli Richardson) 2002
Gargoyles: The Heroes Awaken (video) - Elisa (voice) (as Salli Richardson) 1995
Book of Love - Karen (as Salli Richardson) 2002
Prelude to a Kiss - Bridesmaid #2 (as Salli Richardson) 1992 $20M
Biker Boyz - Half & Half 2003 $10.1M $21.7M
Up Against the Wall - Denise (as Salli Richardson) 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Sadowski photo Jonathan Sadowski
November 23, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Miley Cyrus photo Miley Cyrus
November 23, 1992
Franklin, Tennessee, USA
Vincent Cassel photo Vincent Cassel
November 23, 1966
Paris, France
Kayvan Novak photo Kayvan Novak
November 23, 1978
London, England, UK
Maxwell Caulfield photo Maxwell Caulfield
November 23, 1959
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page