Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sally Thomsett
Advertisement
Sally Thomsett info
Born: 3 April, 1950
Also Known As: Sally Thomsett, Miss Sally Thomsett
Spouse: Paul Agnew (? – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award.
Known for: Danny the Dragon , Man About the House , Straw Dogs , Seventy Deadly Pills , The Railway Children and more.
Where Sally Thomsett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sally Thomsett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sally Thomsett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sally Thomsett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sally Thomsett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Straw Dogs - Janice Hedden $3.25M 1971
Seventy Deadly Pills - Gerty 1964
Danny the Dragon - Jean 1967
The Railway Children - Phyllis Waterbury (as Miss Sally Thomsett) 1970
Man About the House - Jo 1974
Baxter! - Nemo Newman 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Bamber photo Jamie Bamber
April 3, 1973
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Matthew Goode photo Matthew Goode
April 3, 1978
Exeter, Devon, England, UK
Adam Scott photo Adam Scott
April 3, 1973
Santa Cruz, California, USA
Amanda Bynes photo Amanda Bynes
April 3, 1986
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Alec Baldwin photo Alec Baldwin
April 3, 1958
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page