joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sam Horrigan
Sam Horrigan
Advertisement
Sam Horrigan info
Born: 23 August, 1981
Birth Name: Samuel Emmett Horrigan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Samson / Superman
Known for: Little Giants , Bar Starz , Remote (video) , Accepted , Getting Even with Dad and more.
Sam Horrigan biography

This block contains the information about Sam Horrigan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sam Horrigan was born and raised in Northern California. He has starred in over 30 movies and TV shows. Some of his most recognized parts include Spike in Little Giants, Val in the Disney movie Brink!, and Quentin on the Hit TV show Grace Under Fire.. You also might recognize him from One Tree Hill, 8 Simple Rules for dating my Teenage Daughter, Bar Starz the movie, Veronica Mars, Oliver Beene, Quintuples, Accepted.. etc, etc, etc.... He loves to do his own stunts when he works.
Where Sam Horrigan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sam Horrigan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sam Horrigan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sam Horrigan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sam Horrigan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Accepted - Mike Welsh $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
Bar Starz - Brad Thunder, Stunts $7M 2008
Remote (video) - Student (uncredited) 1993
Little Giants - Spike Hammersmith, Stunts 1994 $19.3M
Getting Even with Dad - Boy on Subway 1994 $18.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Erik Stolhanske
August 23, 1968
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page