demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sam Jaeger
Sam Jaeger
Advertisement
Sam Jaeger info
Born: 29 January, 1977
Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Amber Jaeger (25 August 2007 – present)
Known for: Within , Sexual Life , Blood Work , Hart's War , Behind Enemy Lines and more.
Watch movies with Sam Jaeger online
Sam Jaeger biography

This block contains the information about Sam Jaeger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sam Jaeger's inherent talent and carefully selected roles have him poised to become a major leading man in Hollywood. He was seen in the romantic comedy Catch & Release, also starring Jennifer Garner and Kevin Smith. Written and directed by Susannah Grant, writer of Erin Brockovich and In Her Shoes, the film opened in January 2007.
Where Sam Jaeger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sam Jaeger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sam Jaeger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sam Jaeger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sam Jaeger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hart's War - Capt. R.G. Sisk $60M 2002 $8.91M $19.1M
Blood Work - Deputy $50M 2002 $7.31M $26.2M
Behind Enemy Lines - Red Crown Operator #1 $40M 2001 $18.7M $59.1M
Within - Nathan Weiss $1M 2009
Sexual Life - Jerry's Best Friend $1M 2005
S.C.R.E.W.D. (short) - The Filmmaker $5K 2006
Breaking Down Carla (short) - Max $1.5K 2007
Untold (short) - Writer (adaptation), Producer, Director, Cinematographer $1.5K 2009
About 10 (short) - Special Thanks $500 2007
Henry Poole Is Here - Lance 2008 $805K $1.84M
Advantage Hart (short) - Colt Skyler, Writer (writer), Producer 2003
Lucky Number Slevin - Nick Fisher 2006 $7.03M $22.5M
Catch and Release - Dennis 2006 $7.66M $15.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Heather Graham photo Heather Graham
January 29, 1970
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Nicholas Turturro photo Nicholas Turturro
January 29, 1962
Queens, New York, USA
Tom Selleck photo Tom Selleck
January 29, 1945
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Katharine Ross photo Katharine Ross
January 29, 1940
Hollywood, California, USA
Edward Burns photo Edward Burns
January 29, 1968
Woodside, Queens County, New York, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page