madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sam Jones III
Advertisement
Sam Jones III info
Born: 29 April, 1983
Birth Name: Samuel L. Jones III
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Sam Jones III, Samuel L. Jones III
Known for: Snipes , Glory Road , Home of the Brave , Krews , ZigZag and more.
Watch movies with Sam Jones III online
Movie Year
Krews Krews 2010
Where Sam Jones III born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sam Jones III was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sam Jones III was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sam Jones III filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sam Jones III acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Home of the Brave - Billy Marsh $12M 2006 $25.3K $40.8K
Glory Road - Willie Worsley 2006 $16.9M $42.6M
Krews - Wishbone 2010
Snipes - Erik 2001 $14K $18K
ZigZag - Louis 'ZigZag' Fletcher 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Pfeiffer photo Michelle Pfeiffer
April 29, 1958
Santa Ana, California, USA
Kate Mulgrew photo Kate Mulgrew
April 29, 1955
Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Paul Adelstein photo Paul Adelstein
April 29, 1969
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Daniel Day-Lewis photo Daniel Day-Lewis
April 29, 1957
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Marija Karan photo Marija Karan
April 29, 1982
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page