madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sam Karmann
Sam Karmann info
Born: 23 September, 1953
Birth Name: Samuel Karmann
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 4 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Chиre canaille , Omnibus (short) , Monsieur Batignole , Chant prйnatal (short) , Rйveillon chez Bob and more.
Where Sam Karmann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sam Karmann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sam Karmann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sam Karmann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sam Karmann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monsieur Batignole - Max Bernstein $8M 2002
Omnibus (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1992
Chant prйnatal (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 2006
Rйveillon chez Bob - Roby 1984
Chиre canaille - Actor 1986
Under the Cherry Moon - Police Inspector 1986 $10.1M
Les voleurs de la nuit - Policeman 1984
Hell Train - Duval 1985
Follow My Gaze - Un loubard violeur 1986
La citй de la peur - L'homme inquiйtant/Youri/Йmile Gravier 1994
La balance - Paulo Sanchez 1982
La rumba - Antoine 1987
Un bel aprиs-midi d'йtй (short) - Actor 1996
Le grand pardon - Actor 1982
Hiver 54, l'abbй Pierre - Actor 1989
Issues de secours (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 2006
Зa va pas кtre triste - Le photographe 1983
Cuisine et dйpendances - Jacques 1993
Suzanne (short) - Actor 2006
Le grand carnaval - Rabinovitch 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Elizabeth Peña photo Elizabeth Peña
September 23, 1961
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page