demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer
Sam Witwer info
Born: 20 October, 1977
Birth Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Stewart
Also Known As: Sam Witwer, Simon Judas Raye
Known for: Pathology , Crank , The United Monster Talent Agency (short) , Infamous (video short) , The Mist and more.
Sam Witwer biography

This block contains the information about Sam Witwer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Samuel Stewart Witver, was born in October 1977, he grew up in Glenview. After, he went to Glenbrook South High School, where he participated in the theater and in different drama plays. This unconditional love for acting was accompanied by the love for the music. After leaving the Julliard in New York, Sam relocated to California and later he decided to learn the art of performance. In the rise of his carrier he appeared in a few TV shows and eventually he won the role of Lt. Alex “Crashdown” Queretaro in “Galactic battle place”. Since childhood, he loved science fiction, Sam was happy to work even in a small role or as the guest star in “Star Trek” TV show. He also performed in a fight scene with Jessica Alba in “Dark Angel” TV show. Sam performed Neil’s Perry role in 2 episodes of “Dexter” TV show, in 2006 and officer Casella’s role in the second season; also he appeared in eight episodes of a detective drama. In 2008 he was chosen for the role of Doomsday, the new enemy of Clark Kent in the eighth season of “Smallville” after Michael Rosenbaum left the TV show. In 2008 Sam became the prototype for the character of the game “Star Wars: The Unleashed”- Galen Marek (Star killer).
Where Sam Witwer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sam Witwer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sam Witwer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sam Witwer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sam Witwer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mist - Private Jessup $18M 2007 $8.93M $25.6M
Crank - Shootout Henchman #1, Stunts $12M 2006 $12.9M $27.8M
Pathology - Party Boy $8M 2008 $54.2K $109K
The United Monster Talent Agency (short) - Dracula $30K 2010
Infamous (video short) - Jason $22K 2008
Monsters Among Us: The Creature FX of 'The Mist' (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2008
Smallville's Doomsday: The Making of a Monster (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2009
When Darkness Came: The Making of 'The Mist' (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2008
Girl Camp (short) - Sponsor 2007
Gamer - Caseworker 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Misdirection (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Sam Witwer video

This part provides videos with Sam Witwer. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Syfy Being Human Panel Monster Mania Convention Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington

Star Wars Impressions by Sam Witwer

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dan Fogler photo Dan Fogler
October 20, 1976
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alona Tal photo Alona Tal
October 20, 1983
Herzlia, Israel
Katie Featherston photo Katie Featherston
October 20, 1982
Texas, USA
Rose McIver photo Rose McIver
October 20, 1987
New Zealand
Snoop Dogg photo Snoop Dogg
October 20, 1971
Long Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page