madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Samaire Armstrong
Samaire Armstrong
Advertisement
Samaire Armstrong info
Born: 31 October, 1980
Birth Name: Samaire Rhys Armstrong
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Sasa
Known for: The Last Harbor , It's a Boy Girl Thing , Not Another Teen Movie , Stay Alive , Just My Luck and more.
Watch movies with Samaire Armstrong online
Samaire Armstrong biography

This block contains the information about Samaire Armstrong and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Her name on the Gaelic language means “the rising sun” and its correct pronunciation is “Sameera”. The first three years after their daughter was born her parents were calling her Sam-air, till she met a Gaelic person who explained him the meaning of her name and the correct spelling. Her father Hunter Armstrong was a Scottish person by his nationality, while her mother Silvia- was Italian. Her mother was creating SPA’s for various resorts, while her father was training soldiers for the Australian Army. Samaire was living for a few years in Japan where she was learning different types of martial arts, between which was judo as well. Later she relocated with her parents to Hawaii, and sometime later to California, from California they relocate to Arizona- where she grew up. After graduating the school in LA she tried finding her happiness in the field of acting. By the time she was three years old she perfectly knew who she would like to be in the future. In the school years she always tried not be similar to her friends, even while celebrating Halloween, that is why she was always creating her own suits, and sometimes she was creating suits even for her friends. Today the actress loves wearing fashion clothes which she is creating under her own label-NARU. Lately her clothes become very popular between Hollywood’s teenagers.
Where Samaire Armstrong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Samaire Armstrong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Samaire Armstrong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Samaire Armstrong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Samaire Armstrong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Just My Luck - Maggie $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Not Another Teen Movie - Kara Fratelli $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
It's a Boy Girl Thing - Nell Bedworth, Soundtrack (performer: "Jenny from the Block") $15.5M 2006
Stay Alive - Abigail $9M 2006 $10.7M $23.1M
The Last Harbor - Roxanne Hall $8M 2010
Dark Wolf (video) - Josie $2.5M 2003
Rise: Blood Hunter - Jenny 2007 $59.4K $106K
Would I Lie to You? (video) - Sophie 2002
Around June - June 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erica Cerra photo Erica Cerra
October 31, 1979
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Dermot Mulroney photo Dermot Mulroney
October 31, 1963
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Willow Smith
October 31, 2000
Los Angeles, California, USA
Piper Perabo photo Piper Perabo
October 31, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Mike O'Malley photo Mike O'Malley
October 31, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page