pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Samm Levine
Samm Levine
Advertisement
Samm Levine info
Born: 12 March, 1982
Birth Name: Samuel Franklin Levine
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Not Another Teen Movie , Inglourious Basterds , I Love You, Beth Cooper , Sydney White , Pulse and more.
Watch movies with Samm Levine online
Samm Levine biography

This block contains the information about Samm Levine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Samuel Franklin Levine was born in March 1982. He is a famous American actor of television and cinema. He is famous due to the role of Neil Schreiber which was played in a blockbuster movie of the year 2009, which was called “The Bastards”. This movie became one of the best movies filmed by Quentin Tarantino. Levine was born in Chicago which is located in the state of Illinois. He grew up in Fort Lee city which is located in New Jersey. His father was a dentist. Levine is the youngest member of the “NY brothers” society. He had to enter one more “M” to his name as in the guild of actors already was a person with such a name. Levine performed in the sixth and the last season of the TV show on the ABC channel, it is interesting to know that this role was written for him by Damon Lindloff, who is a famous scenario writer. Also he appears on a regular basis in movies by Leonard Maltin. And from time to time the actor is performing on the theatre stage. It is interesting to know that in some of the theatre plays in which he performed he was the co-author of the scenario. Currently the actor performs mostly on the theatre stage, and as a guest star in a few TV shows. Also he is opening his own line of fashion clothes.
Where Samm Levine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Samm Levine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Samm Levine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Samm Levine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Samm Levine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inglourious Basterds - Pfc. Hirschberg $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Pulse - Tim $20M 2006 $8.2M $20.3M
I Love You, Beth Cooper - Convenience Store Clerk $18M 2009 $4.92M $14.8M
Sydney White - Spanky $16.5M 2007 $5.2M $11.7M
Not Another Teen Movie - Bruce $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Columbus Circle - Bank Manager $10M 2010
Club Dread - Dirk $8.55M 2004 $3.04M $4.99M
Wet Hot American Summer - Arty (voice) (uncredited), Special Thanks (voice of Arty) $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Made for Each Other - Mike $4M 2009
Drones - Clark $500K 2010
Frenching (short) - Marty $20K 2004
Life Is Short (short) - Gene, Co-producer $15K 2006
Following Tildy (short) - Video Lover 2002
Sunday Punch (short) - Charlie 2010
Held Up (video) - Hector Stiffman 2010
Ollie Klublershturf vs the Nazis (short) - Dade Klublershturf 2010
After School Special - Roger 2003 $15.8K $26.3K
Strippers Pole (short) - Actor 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julia Campbell photo Julia Campbell
March 12, 1962
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Barbara Feldon photo Barbara Feldon
March 12, 1933
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Courtney B. Vance photo Courtney B. Vance
March 12, 1960
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Frank Welker photo Frank Welker
March 12, 1946
Denver, Colorado, USA
Lesley Manville photo Lesley Manville
March 12, 1956
Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page