pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sammuel Soifer
Sammuel Soifer
Advertisement
Sammuel Soifer info
Born: 12 July, 1997
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Sammy
Known for: Holy Rollers , After.Life and more.
Sammuel Soifer biography

This block contains the information about Sammuel Soifer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sammuel (Sammy) Soifer, although born in New York has lived in Toronto and Chicago as well. With a love of acting he is also an avid hockey player. In 2008 he had a large tumor removed from his leg only to come back a few months later. He had a second operation and and had a metal plate put into stabilize his leg so he could get back to being a "regular kid". In no time he was back to hockey and pursuing a career in acting!
Where Sammuel Soifer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sammuel Soifer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sammuel Soifer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sammuel Soifer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sammuel Soifer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
After.Life - Child In Coffin (uncredited) $4.5M 2009 $59.9K $108K
Holy Rollers - Shmuely Lazar $1M 2010 $39.7K $303K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Byung-hun Lee photo Byung-hun Lee
July 12, 1970
Seoul, Korea
Natalie Martinez photo Natalie Martinez
July 12, 1984
Miami, Florida, USA
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Cheryl Ladd photo Cheryl Ladd
July 12, 1951
Huron, South Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page