jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Samuel Roukin
Samuel Roukin
Advertisement
Samuel Roukin info
Born: 15 August, 1980
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Samuel Roukin, Sam Roukin
Known for: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Happy, Solomon Kane , The End (short) , Bright Star and more.
Where Samuel Roukin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Samuel Roukin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Samuel Roukin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Samuel Roukin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Samuel Roukin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Snatcher $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Solomon Kane - Marcus Kane/Overlord (as Sam Roukin) $45M 2009
Bright Star - Reynolds $8.5M 2009 $190K $4.44M
Happy-Go-Lucky - Tim 2008 $73.9K $3.49M
The End (short) - John 2008
Suspended Animation (short) - Actor 2009
Love You More (short) - Teacher 2008
Comments
tazmarybrat @ 05-Oct-2014 02:27 Report a spam

Is there any relation between Samuel Roukin and actor Christopher Heyerdahl, both very tall and look so much alike.

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike Connors photo Mike Connors
August 15, 1925
Fresno, California, USA
Ben Affleck photo Ben Affleck
August 15, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Anthony Anderson photo Anthony Anderson
August 15, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Debra Messing photo Debra Messing
August 15, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Natasha Henstridge photo Natasha Henstridge
August 15, 1974
Springdale, Newfoundland, Canada
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page