jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sandra Bernhard
Sandra Bernhard
Sandra Bernhard info
Born: 6 June, 1955
Birth Name: Sandra Gail Bernhard
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Sandra Bernhard, Sandra Bernhardt
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The King of Comedy , Hudson Hawk , Playing Mona Lisa , An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn , Track 29 and more.
Sandra Bernhard biography

This block contains the information about Sandra Bernhard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Love her or hate her, this comic diva is a one-of-a-kind, in-your-face, take-no-prisoners artiste. Racy, confrontational, offensive, cynical, off-putting and angst-ridden to a tee, this flinty standup from Flint, Michigan was born on June 6, 1955, the daughter of Jerome Bernhard, a proctologist, and his wife Jeanette, an abstract painter, sculptor and photographer who later divorced after 38 years.
Where Sandra Bernhard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sandra Bernhard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sandra Bernhard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sandra Bernhard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sandra Bernhard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hudson Hawk - Minerva Mayflower $70M 1991 $17.2M
The King of Comedy - Masha, Soundtrack (performer: "Come Rain or Come Shine") $20M 1982 $2.5M
An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn - Ann Glover $10M 1997 $15.4K $15.4K
Track 29 - Nurse Stein $5M 1988 $429K
Playing Mona Lisa - Bibi Carlson $3M 2000
See You in September - Charlotte $2.5M 2010
Lover Girl - Marci Guerra/'Angel' $1M 1997
Les cent et une nuits de Simon Cinйma - La premiиre quкteuse (uncredited) 1995
Unzipped (documentary) - Herself (uncredited), Very Special Thanks 1995 $2.88M
Without You I'm Nothing - Herself, Writer (written by), Soundtrack (performer: "Little Red Corvette", "So Lonesome I Could Die", "Me and Mrs. Jones", "Mighty Real"), Music Producer 1990 $1.22M
Inside Monkey Zetterland - Imogene 1992 $121K
The House of God - Angel Dutton 1984
Nice Dreams - Girl Nut 1981
Plump Fiction - Bunny Roberts 1997 $37.3K $37.3K
The Whoopee Boys - Extra (uncredited) 1986 $445K
Love Four (video) - Thanks (as Sandra Bernhardt) 1994
Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird - Grouch Waitress 1985
Dallas Doll - Dallas Adair 1994
Casual Sex? - Actress (uncredited) 1988 $12.3M
Shogun Assassin - Voice (voice) 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Strong photo Danny Strong
June 6, 1974
Manhattan Beach, California, USA
Wes Johnson photo Wes Johnson
June 6, 1961
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Max Casella photo Max Casella
June 6, 1967
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Paul Giamatti photo Paul Giamatti
June 6, 1967
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Harvey Fierstein photo Harvey Fierstein
June 6, 1952
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page