Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock info
Born: 26 July, 1964
Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Nickname: Sandy
Spouse: Jesse James (16 July 2005 – 28 June 2010) (divorced)
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 39 wins & 36 nominations
Known for: Speed 2: Cruise Control , Two Weeks Notice , The Prince of Egypt , Practical Magic , Forces of Nature and more.
Sandra Bullock biography

This block contains the information about Sandra Bullock and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sandra Bullock is one of the most popular American actresses in the last 20 years, with movies that have earned hundreds of millions of dollars, and with an Oscar for her role in the Blind Side. She rose to fame early in the 1990s, with roles in Speed and While You Were Sleeping. Since then, she has constantly been in the movies, acting in such office box smashes like A Time To Kill, 28 Days, Miss Congeniality, Crash, Infamous, The Proposal and the aforementioned The Blind Side. She has predominantly made romantic comedies, while she is no stranger to other genres as well.
Where Sandra Bullock born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sandra Bullock was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sandra Bullock was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sandra Bullock filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sandra Bullock acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed 2: Cruise Control - Annie $160M 1997 $16.2M $48.1M
Forces of Nature - Sarah Lewis, Soundtrack (performer: "Do Your Duty") $75M 1999 $13.5M $52.9M
Practical Magic - Sally Owens, Executive Soundtrack Producer (uncredited) $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
The Prince of Egypt - Miriam (voice) $60M 1998 $14.5M $101M
Two Weeks Notice - Lucy Kelson, Producer $60M 2002 $14.3M $93.3M
Demolition Man - Lenina Huxley $57M 1993 $58.1M
Murder by Numbers - Cassie Mayweather/Jessica Marie Hudson, Executive Producer $50M 2002 $9.31M $31.9M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Gracie Hart, Producer, Executive Producer (soundtrack album) $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
Miss Congeniality - Gracie Hart, Producer $45M 2000 $13.9M $107M
28 Days - Gwen Cummings $43M 2000 $10.3M $37M
A Time to Kill - Ellen Roark $40M 1996 $19.6M $109M
The Lake House - Kate Forster $40M 2006 $13.6M $52.3M
The Proposal - Margaret Tate, Executive Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Relax", "It Takes Two", "Get Low") $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
Hope Floats - Birdee Pruitt, Executive Producer $30M 1998 $14.2M $60M
The Blind Side - Leigh Anne Tuohy $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood - Siddalee 'Sidda' Walker $27M 2002 $16.2M $69.6M
Speed - Annie Porter $25M 1994 $121M
The Net - Angela Bennett, Soundtrack (performer: "MOON RIVER") $22M 1995 $50.7M
Premonition - Linda Hanson $20M 2007 $17.6M $47.9M
While You Were Sleeping - Lucy Eleanor Moderatz $17M 1995 $81.1M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Sandra Bullock salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Blind Side 2009 $5,000,000
Murder by Numbers 2002 $15,000,000
28 Days 2000 $12,500,000
Hope Floats 1998 $11,000,000
Speed 2: Cruise Control 1997 $11,000,000
In Love and War 1996 $10,500,000
A Time to Kill 1996 $8,000,000
The Net 1995 $250,000
While You Were Sleeping 1995 $1,200,000
Speed 1994 $500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miriam McDonald photo Miriam McDonald
July 26, 1987
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Jeremy Piven photo Jeremy Piven
July 26, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Nana Visitor photo Nana Visitor
July 26, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Ben Cotton photo Ben Cotton
July 26, 1975
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page