jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sandra Grant
Advertisement
Sandra Grant info
Born: 7 July, 1940
Also Known As: Sandra Grant Bennett, Sandra Bennett
Spouse: Tony Bennett ( 1971 – 1984) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: A House Is Not a Home , Made in Paris and more.
Sandra Grant biography

This block contains the information about Sandra Grant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sandra Grant Bennett is an actress who married singer Tony Bennett in December of 1971. They had two daughters, Joanna Bennett and Antonia Bennett. Sandra divorced Bennett in 1984 and is writing a tell all book about her rocky marriage with the singing legend. She moved to Las Vegas, Nevada in the 1980s where she currently resides. She was also involved with such singing legends as Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin and Gene Kelly.
Where Sandra Grant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sandra Grant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sandra Grant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sandra Grant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sandra Grant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Made in Paris - Hooker (uncredited) 1966
A House Is Not a Home - Call Girl 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jorja Fox photo Jorja Fox
July 7, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Christian Camargo photo Christian Camargo
July 7, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Claire Holt photo Claire Holt
July 7, 1988
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Bill Campbell photo Bill Campbell
July 7, 1959
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page