Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Advertisement
Sandra Lee Gimpel info
Born: 17 September, 1939
Also Known As: Sandra Lee Gimpel, Sandy Gimpel, Sandra Gimpel, Sandra Gimble, Sandra Gimpeh, Sandra Gimpell, Sandy Gimpell
Known for: Con Air , Charlie Wilson's War , The Rock , The Invasion , Bruce Almighty and more.
Where Sandra Lee Gimpel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sandra Lee Gimpel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sandra Lee Gimpel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sandra Lee Gimpel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sandra Lee Gimpel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bruce Almighty - Stunts (as Sandy Gimpel) $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
The Invasion - Stunt Performer (as Sandra Gimpel) $80M 2007 $5.95M $15.1M
Charlie Wilson's War - Stunt Performer (uncredited) $75M 2007 $16M $66.6M
Con Air - Stunts (as Sandy Gimpell) $75M 1997 $24.1M $101M
The Rock - Stunts $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
Mystery Men - Stunts $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
The Truman Show - Stunts (as Sandra Gimpel) $60M 1998 $31.5M $126M
Jingle All the Way - Stunts (as Sandy Gimpel) $60M 1996 $12.1M $60.6M
Norbit - Stunt Performer $60M 2007 $34.2M $95.3M
Gone Fishin' - Stunts (as Sandra Gimpel) $53M 1997 $5.78M $19.7M
Rat Race - Stunts (as Sandy Gimpel) $48M 2001 $11.7M $56.6M
The Back-up Plan - Stunt Performer $35M 2010 $12.2M $37.5M
License to Wed - Stunts $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
Meet the Spartans - Stunt Performer $30M 2008 $18.5M $38.2M
Christmas Vacation - Stunts (as Sandy Gimpel) $27M 1989 $71.3M
Honky Tonk Freeway - Stunts (as Sandy Gimpel) $24M 1981
The Animal - Obstacle Course Lady (as Sandy Gimpel) $22M 2001 $19.6M $55.8M
Epic Movie - Stunts (as Sandra Gimpel) $20M 2007 $18.6M $39.7M
Adaptation. - Laroche's Mom (as Sandra Gimpel) $19M 2002 $384K $22.2M
The Goonies - Stunt Double (Andy) (uncredited), Stunts (as Sandy Gimpel) $19M 1985 $61.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Matthew Settle photo Matthew Settle
September 17, 1969
Hickory, North Carolina, USA
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Cassandra Peterson photo Cassandra Peterson
September 17, 1951
Manhattan, Kansas, USA
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page