trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sandy Gore
Advertisement
Sandy Gore info
Born: 28 June, 1950
Birth Name: Sandra Michelle Gore
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Australia , Lorenzo's Oil , 'Jock' Petersen , Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior , A Cry in the Dark and more.
Where Sandy Gore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sandy Gore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sandy Gore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sandy Gore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sandy Gore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Australia - Gloria Carney $130M 2008 $14.8M $49.6M
Lorenzo's Oil - Murphy Family Played $30M 1992 $7.29M
A Cry in the Dark - Joy Kuhl $15M 1988 $6.91M
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior - Dialogue Coach $2M 1981 $2.53M $9M
'Jock' Petersen - Suburban Housewife 1974
Darklovestory - Vera 2006
That Lady from Peking - Marisa Russo 1975
Outback - Maude Richards 1989
Access Code - Actress (uncredited) 1984
Luigi's Ladies - Cee 1989
Dead Easy - Frieda 1982
Norman Loves Rose - Maureen 1982
Street Hero - Bonnie Rogers 1984
I Can't Get Started - Jenny 1985
Moving Out - Miss Stanislaus 1983
Grievous Bodily Harm - Barbara Helmsley 1988
Paws - Anja 1997
Night of Shadows - Actress 1982
Undercover - Nina 1984
The Magic Pudding - Frog on the Log (voice) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alessandro Nivola photo Alessandro Nivola
June 28, 1972
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Mary Stuart Masterson photo Mary Stuart Masterson
June 28, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Jessica Hecht photo Jessica Hecht
June 28, 1965
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page