Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sanjeev Bhaskar
Advertisement
Sanjeev Bhaskar info
Born: 28 June, 1964
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Sanjeev Bhaskar, Sanjeev Bhaskar OBE, Sanjeev Bhasker, Sanjeev Bhaskar O.B.E.
Spouse: Meera Syal (21 January 2005 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Guru , Notting Hill , Jackboots on Whitehall , It's a Wonderful Afterlife , Scoop and more.
Where Sanjeev Bhaskar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sanjeev Bhaskar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sanjeev Bhaskar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sanjeev Bhaskar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sanjeev Bhaskar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Notting Hill - Loud Man in Restaurant $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
The Guru - Rasphal, the Cook $11M 2002 $613K $3.03M
It's a Wonderful Afterlife - Curry Man $10M 2010
Jackboots on Whitehall - Rupee (voice) $6M 2010
Scoop - Poker Player (as Sanjeev Bhasker) $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
The Mystic Masseur - Beharry $2.5M 2001 $18.6K $399K
Anita and Me - Mr. Kumar 2002
Inferno (short) - Jaz 2001
The Dance of Shiva (short) - Sgt. Bakshi 1998
L'entente cordiale - Commandant Bashir 2006
Not the Messiah: He's a Very Naughty Boy - Mountie 2010
Jhoom Barabar Jhoom - Shopkeeper 2007 $455K $695K
London Boulevard - Dr. Sanji Raju 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alice Krige photo Alice Krige
June 28, 1954
Upington, South Africa
Jessica Hecht photo Jessica Hecht
June 28, 1965
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Alessandro Nivola photo Alessandro Nivola
June 28, 1972
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
John Cusack photo John Cusack
June 28, 1966
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page