jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sanshi Katsura
Advertisement
Sanshi Katsura info
Born: 16 July, 1943
Birth Name: Shizuya Kawamura
Known for: Chie the Brat , Gorufu yoakemae , Circus Boys , A Hardest Night!! , Porco Rosso and more.
Where Sanshi Katsura born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sanshi Katsura was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sanshi Katsura was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sanshi Katsura filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sanshi Katsura acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Hardest Night!! - Actor $3M 2005
Chie the Brat - Hanai sensei (voice) 1981
Gorufu yoakemae - Isamu Kondo, Writer (story) 1987
Circus Boys - Samejima 1989
Porco Rosso - Pikkoro-oyaji (voice) 1992
Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis - Shigemaru Kuroda 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page