trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sara Foster
Sara Foster
Advertisement
Sara Foster info
Born: 2 August, 1981
Birth Name: Sara Christine Foster
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Tommy Haas (? – present)
Known for: Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) , D.E.B.S. , The Big Bounce , Psych:9 , Demoted and more.
Watch movies with Sara Foster online
Sara Foster biography

This block contains the information about Sara Foster and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sara Foster was born in Malibu in august 1981. She was born in the family of a famous musician David Foster who was a famous Canadian singer that is why she was used with the bohemia life right since she was a little girl. Their home was always full of quests, which were singing, composing, laughing loud or performing some little plays in front of the other guests. That is why she was used to be in the center of attention and not to be shy about that. She went to the school of art performance when she was 13, and she liked that very much. Her teachers from the school were saying that she was one of the most talented students in the school. That is why she was noticed by a producer who came into their school in order to give a master class lesson. He invited her to perform a little role in a TV show, where due to the fact that the public liked her hero, the scenario was changed and she got a more significant role. Parallel with that she was working as a model. Not because she didn’t have enough money, but because she liked what she was doing. But later due to the fact that she was getting more and more invitations to perform on the television and in movie, she had to leave her carrier of a model for the sake of the wide screen.
Where Sara Foster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sara Foster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sara Foster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sara Foster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sara Foster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Big Bounce - Nancy Hayes $50M 2004 $3.34M $6.47M
Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) - Melinda $6M 2008
Psych:9 - Roslyn $5M 2010
D.E.B.S. - Amy $3.5M 2004 $56.4K $96.8K
Demoted - Jennifer 2009
Characters (short) - Eileen 2005
The Other End of the Line - Emory Banks 2008 $59.1K $116K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alice Evans photo Alice Evans
August 2, 1971
Bristol, England, UK
Mary-Louise Parker photo Mary-Louise Parker
August 2, 1964
Fort Jackson, South Carolina, USA
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Edward Furlong photo Edward Furlong
August 2, 1977
Glendale, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page