trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sara Stewart
Sara Stewart
Sara Stewart info
Born: 28 June, 1966
Birth Name: Sara Scott Griffith
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Also Known As: Sara Stewart, Sarah Stewart
Spouse: Aden Gillett (18 October 1992 – present) (separated) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown , The Winslow Boy , 3 Blind Mice , Batman Begins , Act of God and more.
Watch movies with Sara Stewart online
Movie Year
Batman Begins Batman Begins 2005
Sara Stewart biography

This block contains the information about Sara Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sara was born in Edinburgh Scotland, to American parents. After spending some time in the US, she trained at The Central School of Speech and Drama, and made London her home. Her work has been diverse, ranging from classical tragic heroines like "Natalya Petrovna" in Turgenyev's "Month in the Country" for the RSC; Gwyneth Paltrow's overbearing sister in "Proof" for its London premiere; to comic characters like the louche "Stella" in the TV series _"Sugar Rush" (2005)_.
Where Sara Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sara Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sara Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sara Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sara Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman Begins - Martha Wayne $150M 2005 $48.7M $205M
3 Blind Mice - Thomas's Boss 2003
Act of God - Alison 2009
The Winslow Boy - Miss Barnes, Beacon Reporter 1999 $80.6K $3.98M
Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown - Princess Alexandra 1997 $76.3K $9.22M
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story - Joanna 2005 $60.9K $1.25M
Summer in Genoa - Susanna 2008
Medium Rare (short) - Camille 2007
London Voodoo - Sarah 2004
The Road to Guantanamo (documentary) - Interrogator #6 2006 $61.1K $317K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Cusack photo John Cusack
June 28, 1966
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Aileen Quinn photo Aileen Quinn
June 28, 1971
Yardley, Pennsylvania, USA
Jessica Hecht photo Jessica Hecht
June 28, 1965
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Gil Bellows photo Gil Bellows
June 28, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page