Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Alexander
Sarah Alexander
Advertisement
Sarah Alexander info
Born: 3 January, 1971
Birth Name: Sarah Smith
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Peter Serafinowicz (? – present)
Known for: Stardust , The New Adventures of Pinocchio , Bridget Jones's Diary , I Could Never Be Your Woman , Harry (short) and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Alexander online
Movie Year
Stardust Stardust 2007
Where Sarah Alexander born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Alexander was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Alexander was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Alexander filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Alexander acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stardust - Empusa $70M 2007 $9.17M $38.3M
Bridget Jones's Diary - Daniel Cleaver Lover (uncredited) $26M 2001 $10.7M $71.5M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Jeannie $24M 2007
The New Adventures of Pinocchio - Felinet $10M 1999
Harry (short) - Kay 2005
Piccolo grande amore - Ursula 1993
Seaview Knights - Jackie 1994
Going Off Big Time - Stacey Bannerman 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danica McKellar photo Danica McKellar
January 3, 1975
La Jolla, California, USA
Jason Marsden photo Jason Marsden
January 3, 1975
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Robert Loggia photo Robert Loggia
January 3, 1930
New York City, New York, USA
Emily Meade photo Emily Meade
January 3, 1988
Los Angeles, Californ
Nicholas Gonzalez photo Nicholas Gonzalez
January 3, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page