Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke
Advertisement
Sarah Chalke info
Born: 27 August, 1976
Birth Name: Sarah Louise Christine Chalke
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Chalky
Also Known As: Sarah Chalke, Sarah Chalk
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Spin Cycle , Y2K , Mama's Boy , XCU: Extreme Close Up , Cake and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Chalke online
Sarah Chalke biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Chalke and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Chalke was born by the end of August 1976- she is a Canadian and American TV actress, who was known due to performing the role of doctor Elliot Reed in “Scrubs” TV show which was translated on the NBC channel. Also she performed the role of Becky Connor Healy in “Rosanne”, and Stella’s role in the comedy show “How I met your mother”. Sarah was born in Ottawa but she grows up in Vancouver. She was the middle daughter between those three in the family. Her mother was origin from Germany. According to the main director’s comments to the “Scrubs” TV show she was attending German school in her native city twice per week. That is why she is fluent in German, and also she is fluent in English and French. She graduated Handsworth Middle School in the Northern Vancouver in 1994.Her father had his private juridical practice in Vancouver. Also her parents have a private agency that helps adopting children, which specialize mostly in international orphans (mostly Chinese ones). Her elder sister is into law system as well. In April 2008 she became the citizen of USA. Currently she is engaged with Jayme Afify. In January 2010 she bore him a boy Charlie Rhodes Afify. She is a very active in charity organization.
Where Sarah Chalke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Chalke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Chalke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Chalke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Chalke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
XCU: Extreme Close Up - Jane Bennett $3M 2001
Mama's Boy - Maya 2007
Spin Cycle - Tess 2000
Cake - Jane 2005
Y2K - Myra Soljev 1999
Alchemy - Samantha Rose 2005
All Shook Up - Katy Dudston 1999
Prop 8: The Musical (short) - Scary Catholic School Girls From Hell 2008
Ernest Goes to School - Maisy (as Sarah Chalk) 1994
Chaos Theory - Paula Crowe 2008 $23.9K $238K
Cinderella: Single Again - Cinderella 2000
Kill Me Later - Linda 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Paul photo Aaron Paul
August 27, 1979
Emmett, Idaho, USA
Bodie Olmos photo Bodie Olmos
August 27, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kayla Ewell photo Kayla Ewell
August 27, 1985
Long Beach, California, USA
Cainan Wiebe photo Cainan Wiebe
August 27, 1995
British Columbia, Canada
Alexa Vega photo Alexa Vega
August 27, 1988
Miami, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page