pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Clarke
Sarah Clarke
Advertisement
Sarah Clarke info
Born: 16 February, 1972
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Creathon
Also Known As: Sarah Clarke, Sarah Lively, Sarah Berkeley
Spouse: Xander Berkeley (07 September 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Emmett's Mark , Twilight , Human Error , Eclipse , Thirteen and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Clarke online
Sarah Clarke biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Clarke and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Clarke was born in February 1972 in Saint Louis which is located in the state of Missouri. Nowadays public mostly knows her under the name Nina Meyer whom she performed in the “Twilight” saga. Sarah was born in the traditional American family. Her father was an engineer while her mother was a housewife. Sarah graduated the school, and after finishing it she went to the University in the Indiana state where she was studying performing arts. In that time nothing was telling about her great future in the field of acting. She started attending courses of Dramatic art quite late, while studying in the university already. She even went to Italy in order to practice that. While being in Italy she got attracted with the fascinating world of the photography and cinema. She was attending private lesson of performing arts and photography in the circle Square Theater School. During the filming of the movie she met her future husband who was in charge for the stunts in the movie. She married with George Mason in 2002, a year later after they met each other. In 2006 was born their daughter –Alvin Harper. The birth of her daughter hasn’t stopped her carrier, and as a result she got a role in another large project that was recalling women to trust their men.
Where Sarah Clarke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Clarke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Clarke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Clarke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Clarke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Renee $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
Twilight - Renйe $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Emmett's Mark - Sarah $4.5M 2002
Human Error - Company Spokesperson $1.5M 2004
Thirteen - Birdie $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
The Lather Effect - Claire $1M 2006
Bedrooms - Janet $1M 2010
Psychic Driving (short) - Selma $40K 2005
The Colony (short) - Olga 2007
Women in Trouble - Maxine McPherson 2009
The Accident - Reeny 2001
Happy Endings - Diane 2005 $240K $1.31M
All About George (short) - Catherine (as Sarah Lively) 2000
Pas de deux - The Clown (as Sarah Lively) 2000
Below the Beltway - Anne 2010
The Third Date (short) - Katrina 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Agim Kaba photo Agim Kaba
February 16, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Faran Tahir photo Faran Tahir
February 16, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ice-T photo Ice-T
February 16, 1958
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Steffani Brass photo Steffani Brass
February 16, 1992
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
LeVar Burton photo LeVar Burton
February 16, 1957
Landstuhl, West Germany
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page