Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Sarah Jessica Parker
Sarah Jessica Parker
Advertisement
Sarah Jessica Parker info
Born: 25 March, 1965
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: SJP
Also Known As: Sarah Jessica Parker, Sarah J. Parker
Spouse: Matthew Broderick (19 May 1997 – present) 3 children
Awards: Won 4 Golden Globes. Another 16 wins & 31 nominations
Known for: Dudley Do, Did You Hear About the Morgans? , Sex and the City , Mars Attacks! , Sex and the City 2 and more.
Sarah Jessica Parker biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Jessica Parker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Jessica Parker was born in March 1965 in Nelsonville, due to her parents’ insistence; she was attending the classes of performance art. When she was 11 she already was performing with the play “The Innocent Ones», and later the main part in the musical “The sounds of the music”. She becomes famous after performing in such movies as: “Mars attack”, “The Final Measures”, and in “The Club of the first wives”. But the main interest of the press, she gets after her romance with Robert Downey Junior, and later after having a relationship with Nicholas Cage and John Kennedy Jr., not at the same time though. In 1997 she gets married with an actor Matthew Broderick, and in October 2002 she bores him a son, James. In 1998 Sarah started performing in the TV show called “Sex and the City”, where she performs the role of a girl which is writing articles for the local magazine, and whose biggest passion is buying designer shoes. Due to this role, she gathered millions of fans all over the world. In 2000 she performed in “Life behind the camera”, and in 2002 she took part in filming “The Romantic crime”. In 2006 was released the full version movie of “The Sex and the City” TV show, and in 2010 was released its sequel. In 2009 were born Matthew’s and Sarah’s twins whom were carried by a surrogate mother. In august 2011 while advertising the movie “I know how she does that” Sarah visited Moscow.
Where Sarah Jessica Parker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Jessica Parker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Jessica Parker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Jessica Parker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Jessica Parker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City 2 - Carrie Preston, Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "I Am Woman") $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
Dudley Do-Right - Nell Fenwick $70M 1999 $3.02M $9.69M
Mars Attacks! - Nathalie Lake $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
Sex and the City - Carrie Bradshaw, Producer $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Did You Hear About the Morgans? - Meryl Morgan/Meryl Foster $58M 2009 $6.62M $29.6M
Failure to Launch - Paula $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Extreme Measures - Jodie Trammel $38M 1996 $6.91M $17.3M
Striking Distance - Jo Christman $30M 1993 $23.8M
Hocus Pocus - Sarah Sanderson, Soundtrack (performer: "Come Little Children") $28M 1993 $39.5M
The First Wives Club - Shelly Stewart $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
Ed Wood - Dolores Fuller $18M 1994 $5.89M
The Family Stone - Meredith Morton $17M 2005 $12.5M $60.1M
'Til There Was You - Francesca Lanfield $10M 1997 $1.32M $3.48M
Footloose - Rusty $8.2M 1984 $80M
If Lucy Fell - Lucy Ackerman $5M 1996 $4.64M
Strangers with Candy - Peggy Callas $3.5M 2005 $43.1K $2.07M
Girls Just Want to Have Fun - Janey Glenn 1985
Flight of the Navigator - Carolyn McAdams 1986 $18.6M
L.A. Story - SanDeE* 1991 $28.9M
Somewhere, Tomorrow - Lori Anderson, Soundtrack (performer: "Tell Me Why", "Finding You") 1983
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Sarah Jessica Parker salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Sex and the City 2008 $15,000,000
Failure to Launch 2006 $1,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seychelle Gabriel photo Seychelle Gabriel
March 25, 1991
Burbank, California, USA
Kari Matchett photo Kari Matchett
March 25, 1970
Spalding, Saskatchewan, Canada
Bonnie Bedelia photo Bonnie Bedelia
March 25, 1948
New York City, New York, USA
Marcia Cross photo Marcia Cross
March 25, 1962
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Alyson Michalka photo Alyson Michalka
March 25, 1989
Torrance, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page