britney-spears Britney Spears wants her freedom back
Sarah Lancaster
Sarah Lancaster
Sarah Lancaster info
Born: 12 February, 1980
Birth Name: Sarah Beth Lancaster
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Matthew Jacobs (29 January 2011 – present)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Catch Me If You Can , Teacher's Pet , Cruel Intentions 2 (video) , Lovers Lane , Smother and more.
Sarah Lancaster biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Lancaster and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She is best known for playing in TV series “Saved by the Bell”. Lancaster also appears in the status of a guest actress in the popular series “Clinic” American actress Sarah Beth Lancaster was born in 1980 in Overland Park, Kansas. Sarah's mother, Barbara, was a homemaker and her father, Michael, worked as a real estate agent. In the end, his father's work led the entire family, including her younger brother, Daniel, in California, where Sara started taking acting classes at the R.J. Adams, a well-known documentary filmmaker and radio host. Her abilities were identified by a talent agent, so Sarah got her first regular role in the TV series. Sarah also managed to go to the college. She really wanted as soon as possible to graduate from high school. After graduating from junior high school in New-Hart, she moved to Los Angeles, caring for the further development of her acting career. Climbing up the corporate ladder, Lancaster received episodic star roles in such popular series as “Sabrina – Witch”. Also, the actress won the role of repeated participation in the series “Love is a widower”, playing the love interest Eframa Brown and Chrissy Fields in the series “Boston School”. Among other talents Lancaster has eight-year dance training in jazz and funk style. Sarah has no relation to the deceased legendary actor Burt Lancaster Stephen.
Where Sarah Lancaster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Lancaster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Lancaster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Lancaster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Lancaster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Catch Me If You Can - Riverbend Woman $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
Smother - Holly $8M 2008
Lovers Lane - Chloe Grefe 1999
Teacher's Pet - Tracy Carley 2000
Cruel Intentions 2 (video) - Millicent Davies (scenes deleted) 2000
Downturn (short) - Production Manager 2010
Sarah Lancaster video

This part provides videos with Sarah Lancaster. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Solitary Sabred - Sarah Lancaster (the witch's breed)

ChuckTV.net Does Not Interview Sarah Lancaster & Yvonne Strahovski at Comic Con 2009

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Brolin photo Josh Brolin
February 12, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Stone photo Jennifer Stone
February 12, 1993
Arlington, Texas, USA
Lochlyn Munro photo Lochlyn Munro
February 12, 1966
Lac La Hache, British Columbia, Canada
Arsenio Hall photo Arsenio Hall
February 12, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
John Michael Higgins photo John Michael Higgins
February 12, 1963
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page