Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Advertisement
Sarah Michelle Gellar info
Born: 14 April, 1977
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Sassy
Also Known As: Sarah Michelle Gellar, Sarah Gellar, Sarah Michelle Prinze
Spouse: Freddie Prinze Jr. (01 September 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 14 wins & 25 nominations
Known for: Scream 2 , Happily N'Ever After , TMNT , Small Soldiers , Scooby and more.
Sarah Michelle Gellar biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Michelle Gellar and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Michelle Gellar was born in 1977 in New York, since she was a little girl she was dreaming of becoming a photo journalist and to make pictures of animals for such magazines as “Time” or “Life”. Once four years old Sarah was having lunch in a cafe on Manhattan, where a well dressed man came and asked her whether she would like to see herself on the TV. Small Sarah surprisingly said to the man her name, telephone and address at one breathe, that is how the world lost another photojournalist, and how a young star was born. It is interesting to know that Sarah was the only child in her family. Also it is interesting to know that she likes skating, water ski and from time to time she jumps into the water. For five years Sarah was doing Tae Kwon do and is quite developed physically. Though she was performing the role of Buffy- vampire’s slayer, in the real life she is afraid to death of graves and cemeteries. Due to the fact that in 90-s she was the face of Burger King advertising, she is not able to eat in Mc ‘Donald’s till nowadays. Sarah was engaged with David Boreanaz. Recently she moved into the Freddy Prince Junior’s house, as he is her fiancé. Sarah likes talented and ambitious people very much, and she is considering herself as one of them.
Where Sarah Michelle Gellar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Michelle Gellar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Michelle Gellar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Michelle Gellar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Michelle Gellar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scooby-Doo - Daphne $84M 2002 $54.2M $153M
Happily N'Ever After - Ella (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
Small Soldiers - Gwendy Doll (voice) $40M 1998 $14M $54M
TMNT - April O'Neil (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
Scream 2 - Cici $23M 1997 $33M $101M
The Grudge 2 - Karen $20M 2006 $20.8M $39.1M
Funny Farm - Elizabeth's Student (uncredited) $19M 1988 $25.5M
Southland Tales - Krysta Kapowski/Krysta Now, Soundtrack (performer: "Teen Horniness Is Not a Crime") $17M 2006 $123K $273K
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Helen Shivers $17M 1997 $15.8M $72.2M
The Return - Joanna Mills $15M 2006 $4.48M $7.74M
Cruel Intentions - Kathryn Merteuil $11M 1999 $13M $38.2M
The Air I Breathe - Sorrow $10M 2007 $19.5K $19.5K
She's All That - Girl in Cafeteria (uncredited), Acknowledgment $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
The Grudge - Karen $10M 2004 $39.1M $110M
Veronika Decides to Die - Veronika Deklava $9M 2009
Simply Irresistible - Amanda Shelton $6M 1999 $2.23M $4.39M
Harvard Man - Cindy Bandolini $5.5M 2001 $8.43K $56K
Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - Daphne 2004 $29.4M $84.2M
Over the Brooklyn Bridge - Phil's Daughter (uncredited) 1984 $600K
High Stakes - Karen Rose (as Sarah Gellar) 1989
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Sarah Michelle Gellar salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Grudge 2004 $600,000
Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed 2004 $4,500,000
Scooby-Doo 2002 $1,500,000
Cruel Intentions 1999 $500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Christie photo Julie Christie
April 14, 1941
Chabua, Assam, India
Peter Capaldi photo Peter Capaldi
April 14, 1958
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Gina McKee photo Gina McKee
April 14, 1961
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Rob McElhenney photo Rob McElhenney
April 14, 1977
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Brad Garrett photo Brad Garrett
April 14, 1960
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page