demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Paulson
Sarah Paulson
Advertisement
Sarah Paulson info
Born: 17 December, 1974
Birth Name: Sarah Catharine Paulson
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 nomination
Known for: What Women Want , The Notorious Bettie Page , Serenity , Piccadilly Jim , Held Up and more.
Sarah Paulson biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Paulson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Paulson was born in the middle of December 1974, in the most wonderful state in USA, where it is situated Universal Studios, and many other interesting things – Florida. She was born in a simple family that was not very rich but the people in it were good and knew how to teach their children that love is the most important feeling in the universe She showed her talent from a very early age, while performing on the stage of the school theater. Teachers were amazed of how real her performance is and how fast she learns the text. That is why after graduating the school she started attending classes of art performance, and later she started attending all the possible castings of which she heard. Her debut on the television was in 1992, in the documental TV show on HBO; though it was a small episodic role she was noticed. After it she was invited to perform in the TV show “Law and Order” in which she performed for almost ten years, since 1992- till current. Her debut in the cinema was in 1995, when she performed in “Finally friends”. Between the latest movies with her performance we find: “The nasty Betty Paige” which was filmed in 2005, “The swimmers” which were filmed in 2005, “Diggers” in 2006, “On the edge of happiness” in 2006, in “Christmas wedding” on the year 2006, and in many, many others.
Where Sarah Paulson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Paulson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Paulson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Paulson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Paulson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Women Want - Annie, Nick's Secretary $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Serenity - Dr. Caron $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
Piccadilly Jim - Ann Chester $15M 2004
Held Up - Mary $8M 1999 $1.91M $4.69M
The Notorious Bettie Page - Bunny Yeager 2005 $143K $1.41M
Levitation - Acey 1997
Martha Marcy May Marlene - Lucy 2011
The Other Sister - Heather Tate 1999 $6.62M $27.8M
Whose Dog Is It Anyway? (short) - Emma 2009
Swimmers - Merrill 2005 $1.04K $33.4K
Griffin & Phoenix - Peri 2006
Down with Love - Vikki Hiller 2003 $45K $20.3M
The Spirit - Ellen Dolan 2008 $6.46M $19.8M
Bug - Eilleen 2002
Diggers - Julie 2006 $32.9K $65.9K
After-School Special (short) - Woman 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Giovanni Ribisi photo Giovanni Ribisi
December 17, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bill Pullman photo Bill Pullman
December 17, 1953
Hornell, New York, USA
Milla Jovovich photo Milla Jovovich
December 17, 1975
Kiev, USSR (now Ukraine)
Laurie Holden photo Laurie Holden
December 17, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Wes Studi photo Wes Studi
December 17, 1947
Nofire Hollow, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page