madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Sarah Rafferty
Sarah Rafferty
Sarah Rafferty info
Born: 6 December, 1972
Birth Name: Sarah Gray Rafferty
Height: 1,75 m
Spouse: Aleksanteri Olli-Pekka "Santtu" Seppala (23 June 2001 – present) 1 child
Known for: Four Single Fathers , Falling for Grace , Soccer Dog: European Cup , Small, Beautifully Moving Parts , Speakeasy and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Rafferty online
Sarah Rafferty biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Rafferty and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah was the youngest forth daughter in the family of Michael and Mimi Rafferty. She was influenced a lot by her parents: her father is a succesful businessman and artist, and her mother is a teacher of English language at a boarding school for girls in Greenwich. Sarah has got two majors and degrees in Hamilton College, and she was one of the best students in performing arts by the time she graduated it. Later she studied performing arts in Oxford. After college she graduated the Yale school of Drama.
Where Sarah Rafferty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Rafferty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Rafferty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Rafferty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Rafferty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Four Single Fathers - Julia $3M 2009
Speakeasy - Nurse 2002
Falling for Grace - Catherine 2006
Small, Beautifully Moving Parts - Emily 2010
Soccer Dog: European Cup - Cora Stone 2004
Mambo Cafй - Amy 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Noel Clarke photo Noel Clarke
December 6, 1975
London, England, UK
JoBeth Williams photo JoBeth Williams
December 6, 1948
Houston, Texas, USA
Stefanie Scott photo Stefanie Scott
December 6, 1996
Illinois, Chicago, USA
Torri Higginson photo Torri Higginson
December 6, 1969
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Patrick Bauchau photo Patrick Bauchau
December 6, 1938
Brussels, Belgium
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page