pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Roemer
Sarah Roemer
Advertisement
Sarah Roemer info
Born: 28 August, 1984
Birth Name: Sarah Christine Roemer
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Fired Up! , Hachi: A Dog's Tale , Locked In , The Grudge 2 , Disturbia and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Roemer online
Sarah Roemer biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Roemer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

With her striking beauty and talent, Sarah Roemer quickly became one of the most successful Hollywood actresses. The full name of the actress is Sarah Christine Roemer. Her date of birth is August 28, 1984. The birth place of Sarah is San Diego, California, USA. At the age of fifteen, Sarah Roemer began her modeling career, and at the age of seventeen years she had already moved to New York where the girl appeared on the cover of "Maxim" and directory "CCS". Sarah Roemer’s first film debut was in the film "The Curse 2" in which she played as Lacy, the American student who became a victim of the curse. In 2007, Sarah Roemer appeared before the audience in the role of Ashley in the American film "Disturbia". In the movie "Disturbia" the kiss of Sarah Roemer with Labaf was nominated for an MTV "Movie Awards 2008". After it, the talented actress participated in the movie "Hachiko: The most devoted friend", in which she played as Andy Wilson. This is perhaps the best known her role. Thanks to this work the actress has brought a popularity and love of the audience. The actress starred in the music video "Come Back To Me" by the winner of the show "American Idol" David Cook. Also Roemer played in the film "Asylum". In this movie, Sarah played as Madison - college student. Sarah Roemer is fond of sport. In her free time, she enjoys surfing and horseback riding.
Where Sarah Roemer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Roemer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Roemer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Roemer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Roemer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Grudge 2 - Lacey $20M 2006 $20.8M $39.1M
Disturbia - Ashley $20M 2007 $22.2M $80.1M
Fired Up! - Carly $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Hachi: A Dog's Tale - Andy $16M 2009
Locked In - Emma, Associate Producer $6.5M 2010
Waking Madison - Madison Walker $2M 2010
Wristcutters: A Love Story - Rachel $1M 2006 $42.8K $104K
Cutlass (short) - Eve 2007
The Con Artist - Kristen 2010
Asylum - Madison 2008
Falling Up - Scarlett Dowling 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Priestley photo Jason Priestley
August 28, 1969
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Daniel Stern photo Daniel Stern
August 28, 1957
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Billy Boyd photo Billy Boyd
August 28, 1968
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Luis Guzmán photo Luis Guzmán
August 28, 1956
Cayey, Puerto Rico
Nick Tarabay photo Nick Tarabay
August 28, 1975
Beirut, Lebanon
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page