pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi info
Born: 10 January, 1980
Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: Steve Howey (07 February 2009 – present) 1 child
Known for: Old School , Rush Hour 3 , A Lot Like Love , For Your Consideration , Dr T and the Women and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Shahi online
Sarah Shahi biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Shahi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Shahi is a former NFL cheerleader who turned to acting in the early 2000s, mainly playing supporting roles and guest starring on different TV shows. However, she has landed the role of Carmen de la Pica Morales on The L Word which opened her door to other TV shows, such as Life and Fairly Legal in which she is the was/is the part of the main cast. Sarah Shahi has also been included on a number of Sexiest celebrity women lists and she is married to a fellow actor Steve Howey, best known for his portrayal of Van on Reba.
Where Sarah Shahi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Shahi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Shahi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Shahi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Shahi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rush Hour 3 - Zoe (uncredited) $140M 2007 $49.1M $140M
A Lot Like Love - Starlet $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
Old School - Erica $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Dr T and the Women - Cheerleader Extra (uncredited) $12M 2000 $5.01M $13.1M
For Your Consideration - Sanchez $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
AmericanEast - Salwah $2.5M 2007
Shades of Ray - Sana Khaliq 2008
Crossing Over - Pooneh Baraheri 2009 $77.4K $454K
The Dog Problem - Candy 2006 $914 $914
News
Holiday stocking stuffers: 'Person of Interest's' Sarah Shahi loves a muddy Christmas and 9 other fun facts

"Person of Interest"star Sarah Shahi has no problems staying active when it's the ...

'Person of Interest': Sarah Shahi has a 'weird alien baby' idea for Shaw and Root

"Person of Interest" writers, have at it, because Sarah Shahi is ready for the ...

Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, ...

Sarah Shahi video

This part provides videos with Sarah Shahi. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Katherine Moennig Sarah Shahi Lword

Sarah Shahi's 'The Drop' Interview 2005 part.1

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Sanderson photo William Sanderson
January 10, 1944
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Frank Sinatra Jr. photo Frank Sinatra Jr.
January 10, 1944
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Marina Hands photo Marina Hands
January 10, 1975
Paris, France
Hrithik Roshan photo Hrithik Roshan
January 10, 1974
Mumbai, India
Devon Ogden photo Devon Ogden
January 10, 1986
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page