Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Sarah Silverman
Sarah Silverman
Sarah Silverman info
Born: 1 December, 1970
Birth Name: Sarah Kate Silverman
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Big S
Also Known As: Sarah Silverman, Big S, Sarah 'Big S' Silverman
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 5 nominations
Known for: Rent , The School of Rock , Heartbreakers , Evolution , What Planet Are You From? and more.
Sarah Silverman biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Silverman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sassy, sharp tongued actress / comedian / writer from Bedford, New Hampshire who first started out writing in the 1990s for Saturday Night Live, and then moved on to the HBO program Mr. Show with Bob and David. Her quick wit and attractive features meant she was ideal on either side of the camera, and Silverman soon broke into feature films with appearances in Bulworth, There's Something About Mary and The Bachelor.
Where Sarah Silverman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Silverman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Silverman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Silverman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Silverman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evolution - Denise $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
What Planet Are You From? - Woman on Plane (uncredited) $50M 2000 $3.01M $6.29M
Rent - Alexi Darling $40M 2005 $10M $29.1M
The School of Rock - Patty Di Marco $35M 2003 $19.6M $81.3M
Heartbreakers - Linda $35M 2001 $11.8M $40.3M
Bulworth - 2nd American Politics Assistant $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Say It Isn't So - Gina $25M 2001 $2.86M $5.52M
There's Something About Mary - Brenda $23M 1998 $13.7M $176M
The Way of the Gun - Raving Bitch $21M 2000 $2.15M $6.05M
The Bachelor - Carolyn $21M 1999 $7.48M $21.7M
School for Scoundrels - Becky $20M 2006 $8.6M $17.8M
Overnight Delivery - Turran $12M 1998
Screwed - Hillary $10M 2000 $3.34M $6.98M
Saint John of Las Vegas - Jill $3.8M 2009 $21.7K $101K
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With - Beth $1.5M 2006 $12.3K $195K
Artists of the Roundtable (video documentary) - Special Thanks $100K 2008
A Bad Situationist (video) - Jamy Shonelike $50K 2008
The Sarah Silverman Program: Nuggets (video short) - Executive Producer $30K 2007
Hair High - Cherri (voice) 2004
Sarah Silverman: Jesus Is Magic - Sarah, Writer (writer), Composer 2005 $124K $1.32M
Sarah Silverman video

This part provides videos with Sarah Silverman. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

TED vs Sarah Silverman

Стенд Ап. Sarah Silverman Jesus is Magic ( Сара Сильверман . Иисус это Магия)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nate Torrence photo Nate Torrence
December 1, 1977
Canton, Ohio, USA
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Jeremy Northam photo Jeremy Northam
December 1, 1961
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page