Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Wayne Callies
Sarah Wayne Callies
Advertisement
Sarah Wayne Callies info
Born: 1 June, 1977
Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Josh Winterhalt (21 June 2002 – present) 1 child
Known for: The Celestine Prophecy , Whisper , Bittersweet , Prison Break: The Final Break (video) , Lullaby for Pi and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Wayne Callies online
Sarah Wayne Callies biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Wayne Callies and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Wayne Callies was born as Sarah Anne Callies in the beginning of June 1977 in La Grange city which is located in Los Angeles. She became famous after performing the role of Sarah Tunkready in the “Run Away” TV show. When Sarah was only two years old her family relocated to Honolulu, where she grew up. Her mother Valery Wayne worked as a teacher of English language in the Hawaii University, while her father David Callies was a professor in law faculty of the university. Her grandfather changed his last name into Wayne after he saw a movie filmed by John Wayne. That is how her pen name became Wayne. Sarah studied in the private school in Pun how, and later in the Dartmouth College in Hanover, which is situated in New Hampshire, later she studied in the conservatorium of the National Theater in Denver, and in 2002 she got the Master degree in art performances. Her first role was a role in an episode, Kate O’Malley’s role in “Queen’s Supreme” TV show in 2003. The same year she performed in such TV shows as “Sin Net”, “Law and Order” and in “Tarzan”. Since 2005- till 2009 she performed in the TV show “Prison Escape”. In June 202 she married with Josh Winterhalt, whom she met while studying in the Dartmouth College.
Where Sarah Wayne Callies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Wayne Callies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Wayne Callies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Wayne Callies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Wayne Callies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Whisper - Roxanne, Soundtrack (performer: "MIDNIGHT AT THE OASIS") $12M 2007
The Celestine Prophecy - Marjorie $10M 2006 $25.3K $1.04M
Lullaby for Pi - Josephine $9.2M 2010
Bittersweet - Robyn $50K 2008
Prison Break: The Final Break (video) - Sara Tancredi 2009
Black Gold - Kate Summers 2011
The Making of 'Whisper' (video short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Powers Boothe photo Powers Boothe
June 1, 1948
Snyder, Texas, USA
Juno Temple photo Juno Temple
June 1, 1989
UK
Oliver James photo Oliver James
June 1, 1980
Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Molly Parker photo Molly Parker
June 1, 2014
1972, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Cana
Brian Cox photo Brian Cox
June 1, 1946
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page