jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scarface
Scarface info
Born: 9 November, 1970
Birth Name: Brad Terrence Jordan
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Scarface, Brad 'Scarface' Jordan
Known for: Office Space , Narc , Original Gangstas , Step Up 2: The Streets , Disturbing Behavior and more.
Scarface biography

This block contains the information about Scarface and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scarface, a.k.a. Brad Jordan, was born and raised in Houston, Texas, in the South Acres district. He is one of the rappers of the Geto Boys, and has recorded solo albums like Mr. Scarface is Back, The Diary, and The World is Yours. In real life, he was a high school dropout at 16, and suffered from manic depression. He is currently married and has five children. Not much is known of his age (either born in 1970 or 1972), and from magazine articles, his age might be a couple of years off.
Where Scarface born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scarface was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scarface was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scarface filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scarface acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Step Up 2: The Streets - Soundtrack (writer: "Girl You Know") (performer: "Girl You Know") $23M 2008 $22.1M $58M
Disturbing Behavior - Soundtrack (performer: "Warriors") $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
Office Space - Soundtrack (writer: "No Tears" (1994), "Damn It Feels Good to Be a Gangsta" (1996), "Still" (1996)) (performer: "No Tears" (1994)) $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
Narc - Soundtrack (writer: "Mind Playin' Tricks on Me") $7.5M 2002 $63.3K $10.5M
Original Gangstas - Rebel guard at party $4.8M 1996 $3.01M
The Players Club - Soundtrack (writer: "You Delinquent") (performer: "You Delinquent") $4.5M 1998 $5.89M $23M
South Central - Soundtrack (music: "Street Life") (lyrics: "Street Life") (performer: "Street Life") $4M 1992 $1.37M
Friday - Soundtrack (writer: "Friday Night") (performer: "Friday Night") $3.5M 1995 $27.9M
Survival of the Illest - Actor $100K 2004
Idiocracy - Upgrayedd (as Brad 'Scarface' Jordan) 2006 $178K $439K
Scarface: Greatest Hits on DVD (video) - Himself, Composer 2003
My Baby's Daddy - Soundtrack (performer: "On My Block") 2004 $7.55M $17.3M
High School High - Soundtrack (writer: "Skrilla") (performer: "Skrilla") (producer: "Skrilla") 1996 $6.31M $21M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vanessa Minnillo photo Vanessa Minnillo
November 9, 1980
Clark Air Force Base, Philippines
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Analeigh Tipton photo Analeigh Tipton
November 9, 1988
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Teryl Rothery
November 9, 1962
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Nikki Blonsky photo Nikki Blonsky
November 9, 1988
Great Neck, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page