jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson info
Born: 22 November, 1984
Birth Name: Scarlett Ingrid Johansson
Spouse: Ryan Reynolds (27 September 2008 – present) (filed for divorce)
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 15 wins & 24 nominations
Known for: The Horse Whisperer , Iron Man 2 , The Island , The Prestige , The Black Dahlia and more.
Scarlett Johansson biography

This block contains the information about Scarlett Johansson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scarlett Johansson is an American actress who first caught the public’s eye in The Horse Whisperer in 1998. Her next big role was in Ghost World and she has been one of the biggest Hollywood stars ever since, acting in movies like Girl with a Pearl Earring and Lost in Translation, as well as in The Prestige, Iron Man 2 and The Island among others. She has also released an album of Tom Waits covers and she has been voted one of the sexiest celebrities in the world on innumerable occasions.
Where Scarlett Johansson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scarlett Johansson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scarlett Johansson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scarlett Johansson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scarlett Johansson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Natalie Rushman/Natasha Romanoff $200M 2010 $128M $312M
The Island - Jordan Two Delta/Sarah Jordan $122M 2005 $12.4M $35.8M
The Horse Whisperer - Grace MacLean $60M 1998 $13.7M $75.4M
The Black Dahlia - Kay Lake $50M 2006 $10M $22.5M
The Prestige - Olivia Wenscombe $40M 2006 $14.8M $53.1M
North - Laura Nelson $40M 1994 $7.14M
He's Just Not That Into You - Anna Marks $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
The Other Boleyn Girl - Mary Boleyn $35M 2008 $8.2M $26.8M
Eight Legged Freaks - Ashley Parker $30M 2002 $6.49M $17.3M
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Mindy (voice) $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
The Man Who Wasn't There - Birdy Abundas $20M 2001 $664K $7.49M
The Nanny Diaries - Annie Braddock $20M 2007 $7.48M $25.9M
Vicky Cristina Barcelona - Cristina $15.5M 2008 $3.76M $23.2M
Match Point - Nola Rice $15M 2005 $529K $23.1M
Ghost World - Rebecca $7M 2001 $98.8K $6.2M
If Lucy Fell - Emily $5M 1996 $4.64M
Scoop - Sondra Pransky $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
Lost in Translation - Charlotte, Soundtrack (performer: "Brass in Pocket" (1980)) $4M 2003 $925K $44.6M
Fall - Little Girl $1M 1997
Manny & Lo - Amanda $500K 1996 $18.7K $431K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Scarlett Johansson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Iron Man 2 2010 $400 000
News
Scarlett Johansson to have 'very big' part in Avengers: Age of Ultron

Scarlett Johansson's Black Widow is to play a ''very big'' part in upcoming ...

SodaStream factory in the West Bank that put Scarlett Johansson in hot water will close

SodaStream says its decision to move operations from the West Bank is 'purely commercial', ...

SodaStream to Shut Plant at Center of Palestinian Spat

This undated frame grab provided by SodaStream, shows the company's 2014 Super Bowl commercial, ...

Scarlett Johansson video

This part provides videos with Scarlett Johansson. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Scarlett Johansson Hot Compilation

Don Jon - Scarlett Johansson

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Kind photo Richard Kind
November 22, 1956
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Steve Van Zandt photo Steve Van Zandt
November 22, 1950
Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Jamie Campbell Bower photo Jamie Campbell Bower
November 22, 1988
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page