pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Scarlett Pomers
Scarlett Pomers
Advertisement
Scarlett Pomers info
Born: 28 November, 1988
Birth Name: Scarlett Noel Pomers
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Scarlett N. Pomers, Scarlett Noel Pomers
Awards: 5 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Baby Geniuses , Erin Brockovich , Happy, Texas , The Baby, Mighty Joe Young and more.
Scarlett Pomers biography

This block contains the information about Scarlett Pomers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pomers is currently starring as Reba McEntire's youngest daughter Kyra, on the WB Network's comedy hit Reba, on Friday nights. Her previous acting roles included three years as Naomi Wildman, on Star Trek: Voyager, and the recurring role of Abigail Leski on CBS' critically acclaimed show, That's Life. She began her career at the age of three in the Michael Jackson video, "Heal the World".
Where Scarlett Pomers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scarlett Pomers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scarlett Pomers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scarlett Pomers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scarlett Pomers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mighty Joe Young - Charlotte (uncredited) $90M 1998 $10.6M $50.6M
Erin Brockovich - Shanna Jensen $52M 2000 $28.1M $126M
Baby Geniuses - Carrie (voice) $18M 1999 $5.61M $27.1M
Happy, Texas - Jency (Flaming Batons) $1.7M 1999 $72.1K $1.94M
The Baby-Sitters Club - Suzi Barrett 1995 $9.69M
Slappy and the Stinkers - Lucy 1998 $34.5K $34.5K
Children of a Laughing God (short) - Scarlett Biggs 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aimee Garcia photo Aimee Garcia
November 28, 1978
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ed Harris photo Ed Harris
November 28, 1950
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Martin Clunes
November 28, 1961
Wimbledon, South London, England, UK
Johnny Simmons photo Johnny Simmons
November 28, 1986
Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Ryan Kwanten photo Ryan Kwanten
November 28, 1976
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page